즉시 상아질 봉쇄과 지연 상아질 봉쇄에 따른 상아질 접착의 미세인장 결합강도 비교

[한글]

본 연구의 목적은 즉시 상아질 봉쇄 (immediate dentin sealing ; IDS)을 시행한 경우와 지연 상아질 봉쇄 (delayed dentin sealing ; DDS)를 시행한 경우를 비교하고, 지연 상아질 봉쇄 시 상아질 접착제를 먼저 중합한 경우와 복합레진과 함께 중합한 경우에 있어서 상아질과 복합레진의 결합강도를 비교하는 것이다.사람의 건전한 대구치 20개의 치관부를 삭제하여 상아질 표면을 노출시켰다. 상아질 접착 후 바로 복합레진을 축조하는 과정에서 군을 4 가지로 나누었다. 대조군은 주수 하에 model trimmer를 이용하여 치관부 삭제 후 바로 2-step etch-and-rinse dentin bonding agent(ONE-STEP, Bisco)를 이용하여 상아질 접착을 시행하고 복합레진(RENEW, Bisco)을 수복하였다. 실험군 A는 치아 삭제 후, Fermit을 이용한 임시수복 상태로 5일간 생리식염수에 보관하였다. 임시수복 제거 후 상아질 접착제를 도포하고 별도의 중합없이 레진을 축조하고 함께 중합하였다. 실험군 B는 치아 삭제 후, 상아질 접착제 도포 및 중합하고 임시수복을 시행하여 5일간 생리식염수에 보관하였다. 임시수복 제거 후 상아질 접착제를 도포하고 별도의 중합없이 레진을 축조하고 함께 중합하였다. 실험군 C는 치아 삭제 후, 임시수복 상태로 5일간 생리식염수에 보관하였다. 임시수복 제거 후, 상아질 접착제를 도포 및 중합하고, 레진을 축조 및 중합하였다.각 치아를 단면적 1mm2, 길이 10-12mm의 막대형 시편으로 절단하여, 미세인장 결합강도를 측정하였다. 측정된 결합강도는 one-way ANOVA를 이용하여 비교 분석하였으며, 사후 검증은 Scheffe test를 이용하여 분석하였다.본 실험의 결과는 다음과 같다.1. 치아 삭제 후 별도의 상아질 접착 시행 없이 임시수복하고, 레진 축조 전 상아질 접착을 도포 후 별도의 중합과정 없이 레진과 함께 중합할 경우, 상아질과의 미세인장 결합강도는 유의하게 낮은 값을 보였다 (p<0.01).2. 치아 삭제 및 임시 수복 기간 후, 상아질 접착제를 먼저 중합하고 복합 레진을 수복하는 경우와 치아 삭제 후 상아질 접착을 시행하고 수복물 장착 시 상아질 접착을 재시행하는 경우 간의 상아질에 대한 결합강도의 차이는 없었다 (p>0.05).

[영문]The purpose of this study was to evaluate the effect of various methods of dentin bonding agent application on microtensile bond strength between dentin and resin, using a 2-step etch-and-rinse dentin bonding agent.Twenty freshly extracted human molars were obtained and divided into 4 groups of 5 teeth. 2-step etch-and-rinse dentin bonding agent(ONE-STEP) was used for all groups. The control specimens were prepared using a direct immediate bonding technique. The delayed dentin sealing (A, C) specimens were prepared using an indirect approach with delayed dentin sealing. For group A, resin was built-up on uncured dentin bonding agent, and for group C, resin was built-up on pre-cured dentin bonding agent. Preparation of the immediate dentin sealing (B) specimens also used an indirect approach with immediate dentin sealing immediately following preparation. All teeth were prepared for a microtensile bond strength test. Specimens were stored in water for 24 hours. Ten beams (1.0 x 1.0 x 11 mm) from each tooth were selected for testing. Bond strength data (MPa) were analyzed with a one-way ANOVA test, and post hoc comparison was done using the Scheffe's test.The mean microtensile bond strengths of control group, B and C(DDS with pre-cure) were not statisticaaly different from each other at 32.7, 33.3, 34.2 MPa. the bond strength for group A(DDS without pre-cure), 19.5 MPa, was statistically different(p<0.01) from the other 3 groups.When preparing teeth for indirect bonded restorations, DDS with pre-curing dentin bonding agent and IDS results in the same bond strength between dentin and resin. On the contrast, the bond strength was decreased when DDS without pre-curing dentin bonding agent was used.