특수건강진단기관 특성에 따른 의사의 업무수행 형태비교

이 연구는 특수건강진단 기관 50개를 대상으로 의사의 업무수행 형태와 과정을 비교 분석하였다.

특수건강진단 기관은 유해부서 사업장에 근로자를 대상으로 정기적으로 건강진단을 해오고 있으나 특수건강진단기관 의사의 업무수행 과정에 대한 평가는 아직 보고되지 않았다. 이런 상황에서 특수건강진단 기관별 특성에 의한 의사업무수행 과정의 차이점을 알아

보고자 본 연구를 수행하였다.

이 연구에 대한 결과는 다음과 같다.

수행과정은 건강진단 업무내용, 직업병 판정, 2차 대상자 선별, 사후조치의 업무 수행 과정을 평가하였다, 건강진단에 대한 점수는 대학기관이(22.86점)으로 가장 높았으며, 다음으로는 사단법인(19.28점), 종합병원 및 병원(18.77점), 사업장 부속의원(14.91점)순서 이었다.

판정에 대한 점수는 종합병원 및 병원(22.05점)이 가장 높았으며 다음으로는 사업장 부속의원(20.75점), 대학병원(16.30점), 사단법인(14.42점)의 순서이다.

2차 건강진단 대상자의 선별에 대한 업무의 차이점은 통계적으로 유의하였다(P<0.05). 종합병원 및 병원이 가장 높은 점수이고(23.66점), 다음으로는 대학기관(17.92점), 사업장 부속의원(16.66점), 사단법인(15.85점)의 4개 기관별 특성에 따른 전체 점수는 통계적으로 유의하였다(P<0.01).

건강진단, 판정, 2차 건강진단 대상자 선별, 사후조치에 대하여 대학병원이 가장 높은 점수(78.84점)를 나타내고 다음으로는 사업장 부속의원(76.16점), 종합병원 및 병원(70.05점), 사단법인(65.71점)의 순서이다.

이상의 결과를 정리하련 건강진단은 대학병원이 가장 적절하게 하고 있으며 판정과 2차 건강진단 대상자 선별은 종합병원 및 병원, 사단법인이 적절함을 알 수 있다.

이 연구는 앞으로 특수건강진단 업무에 대한 진단 서비스를 제공하고 질향상을 위한 중요한 정책 대안을 모색하는데 중요한 기초 자료가 되기를 기대한다.

[영문]

This study was conducted to fad out the characteristics, type of the Physician in occupational health service organizations. Fifty occupational health service organizations were examined in this study.

Occupational health service organizations has done periodic health examination for workers who have worked in the hazardous workplace. However, assessment on process of special health examination institute about detection rate of occupation disease has not been reported. In the circumstances we studied on the differences of health examination process among occupational health services.

The summary of the results were as follows.

1. The differences of the quality of screening of occupational disease the four groups were statistically significant (P<O.05). The score of university institutes was highest(22.86 point), and followed by occupatince health center(19.28 point), hospitals(18.77 point) and medical clinic of company(14.91 point)

2. The differences of the detection rate of occupational disease the four groups was statistically significant (P<0.05). The score of hospital was highest(22.05 point), and followed by medical clinic of company(20.75 point),a university institute(16.30 point), occupatince health center(14.42 point).

3. The differences of the reexamination rate for occupational disease four groups were statistically significant(P<0.05). The score of hospital was highest(23.66 point), and followed by university institute(17.92 point), medical clinic company(16.66 point), a occupatince health center(15.85 point).

4. The differences of the follow-up management rate for occupational disease four groups were statistically significant(P<0.01). The score of occupatince health center was highest (22.14 point)and followed by a hospital(18.55 point), medical clinic of company(15.83 point), a university institute(14.23 point).

5. The difference of total scores the four groups were statistical1y significant (P<0.01). The total score of type of the duer of university institute was highest (78.84 point)and followed by an medical clinic of company(76.16 point), a hospitals(70.05 point), a occupatince health center(65.71 point).