우리나라 일부 농촌지역에서 모성의 위험요인과 주산기 및 영아사망율과의 상관성에 관한 연구 : Multiple log-linear analysis를 적용하여

[한글]

本 論文의 目的은 最近 우리나라 農村地域社會의 周産期死亡率과  兒死亡率의 水準을 檢討하고 이러한 死亡率과 相關性이 높은 危險要因을 合理的인 分析方法으로 가려내고져 하는데 있다.

本 硏究에 利用된 資料는 世界保健機構(WHO)의 재정지원으로 順天鄕大學에서 實施한 「家族計劃 및 母子保健事業의 效率的 統合方案에 관한 硏究」의 評價調査 資料의 一部이다.

調査는 1984年 8月에 瑞山郡의 5個面의 2,267名의 有配偶婦人을 對象으로 실시되었으며 本 硏究에서는 1980年8月1日부터 1984年7月30日 사이에 이 婦人들로부터 發生한 모든 出産 1,522件을 對象으로 하였다.

分析의 첫단계에서 周産期死亡(死産과 新生兒死亡의 合)과  兒死亡을 各各 婦人의 人口學的 危險要因, 社會·經濟的 危險要因, 姙娠歷에 따른 危險要因, 醫學的 危險要因으로 區分하여 단순제표에 의한 χ**2-검정을 하였다. 이 結果 全體 周産期死亡率은 1,000 出

産當 30水準이고  兒死亡率도 1,000出産當 33水準이었으며 두 比率과 공통적으로 有意한 要因은 出産間隔, 婦人의 敎育程度, 難産 및 畸形兒出産經驗, 死産 및 死産兒經驗, 婦人의 慢性炳與否, 出産兒가 미숙아이거나 畸形兒인 경우 등이었다.

둘째단계에서는 단순상관성이 나타나는 變數中 사례수가 적거나 독립변수간에 共相關이 높은 變數를 除外하고 出産間隔, 婦人의 敎育程度, 死産 및 死亡兒出産經驗, 難産經驗, 婦人의 慢性炳與否, 出産順位 등 6개의 變數를 要因變數로 채택하고 死産과  兒死亡을

合한 경우를 反應變數로 하여 多變數線型分析(multiple loglinear analysis)를 하였다.

이 結果 死産 및  兒死亡率에는 出産間隔, 死産 및 死亡兒經驗, 婦人의 慢性炳與否 順으로 有意한 相關性을 나타내었다.

[영문]

This study is attempted to identify the status of perinatal mortality (sum of still births and neonatal deaths) and infant mortal its, and to identify the significant risk factors related to these mortality rate in recent Korean rural community by using a method of the rational analytic approach.

The data for this study is a part of Soon Chun Hyang University's evaluation survey of "An Integrated Family Planning and Maternity/Infant Care Services" under the sponsorship of WHO. While the target group of the evaluation survey was upon all the 2267 eligible women of five myuns in Seosan County on August 1984, the concerning target cases of this study was gathered of 1522 birth cases produced by those eligible women from August 1st 1980 to July 30 1984. (Which period meant the time of intervention project of SCH University).

In the first phase of this analysis, it was revealed that the status of perinatal mortal its rate of this studs group was 30 births per 1000 births and infant mortal its rate was 33 per 1000 births. Each status of perinatal mortality and infant mortal sty was simple cross-tabled by risk factors of eligible women concerned with demographic. socio-economic, pregnancy history and medical variables with X**2-test. The result of this approach showed that the common significant influencing factors on these rates were birth interval, educational level of eligible women, experience of the difficult delivery and of the deformity.

experience of the still-birth and the dead children, existence of the chronic disease of eligible women and the premature or the deformity of index birth.

In the second phase of analysis, it was adopted six factors as risk factors e,g. birth interval, education level of eligible women, experience of the still-birth and dead children, experience of difficult delivery, existence of chronic disease

of eligible women and birth parity, And perinatal and infant mortality was considered as a response variables to attempt to apply the multiple log-linear analysis for this study. The result of this analysis showed thesignificant ordered interrelationships between mortality rate and above six variables in the order of

firstly birth interval, experience of the still-birth and dead children and existence of chronic disease of eligible women.