건강검진 자료에서 성장곡선을 이용한 간 질환 예측모형

Abstract

[한글]본 논문에서는 간 질환 관련 Risk Factor의 연구 및 간 질환 예측 모형을 위해 1994년부터 2001년까지 약 8년간 수집된 건강검진 자료를 토대로 연구하였다. 간과 관련된 기존의 연구에서는 간암에 대한 연구가 주를 이루었지만 간암 발생 전 단계인 간 질환에 대해서는 연구가 거의 이루어지지 않았다. 약 8년간 수집된 55093명의 검진자를 대상으로 간 질환에 관한 Risk Factor와 성장곡선을 통한 예측모형을 추정한 결과 간암에 대한 Risk Factor 대부분이 간 질환에 대해서도 주요한 Risk Factor로 나타나고 있었으며 더 나아가 건강검진 모든 항목들이 Risk Factor가 될 수 있었음을 살펴볼 수 있었다. 또한 건강검진 횟수와 간 질환의 발병률을 살펴본 결과 검진을 많이 받은 사람일수록 발병률이 낮게 나타나고 있음을 볼 수 있었다. 즉 건강에 대해 항시 관심을 가지며 주기적인 검진을 받을 경우 간 질환을 예방할 수 있다는 의미이다. 더 나아가 미래의 시점에서 간 질환 발병에 대해 살펴보고자 다양한 형태의 성장곡선 분석을 통해 Risk Factor를 추정하였으며 이 추정치를 사용한 로지스틱 회귀모형과, 나무모형, 신경망 모형을 통해 살펴보았다. 의 형태의 성장곡선의 추정치를 사용한 신경망 모형의 경우 간 질환에 대한 accuracy가 72.55% 였으며 Sensitivity는 78.62%로 우수한 모형을 나타내고 있다. 반면 비교 기준이 되는 최근 건강검진 자료의 추정치 (4번째 시점)에서의 간 질환 예측 모형의 경우 accuracy는 72.09% 였으며 Sensitivity는 71.72%로 성장곡선 분석에 의한 간 질환 예측모형에 비해 낮은 수치를 나타내고 있다. 성장곡선과 여러 가지 판별모형에 의해 추정된 다양한 간 질환 예측모형에서 성장곡선 추정값을 사용할 경우 향상된 Sensitivity값을 가져올 수 있었으며 판별모형의 형태 (로지스틱 회귀모형, 나무모형, 신경망모형)에 따라 Accuracy의 차이를 나타내고 있었음을 본 논문을 통해 확인해 볼 수 있었다.

[영문]This study was researched based on screening test data accumulated from 1994 to 2001 for studying of risk factor related with liver disease and prediction model of liver disease./In the existing study related with liver, the main current is the studing on liver cancer, not on liver disease, previous step into liver cancer./As a result of estimating prediction model through the risk factors of liver disease and the growth curve on the basis of data, it is shown that most of the risk factors about liver disease are also those about well as liver cancer./Moreover all the items in screening test have the possibility to become risk factors./By examining frequency of screening test and liver disease prevalence rate, we can conclude that the more a man takse screening test, the lower the prevalence rate is./The shows that it can be the prevention of liver disease to pay attention to the health steadily and take screening test regularly./In addition, to investigate liver disease prevalence from the viewpoint of the future, this study presumed risk factor through the various growth curve analysis and examined logistic regression, descion tree and neural network from those estimators./In the case of neural network using growth curve estimator of /, accuracy of liver disease was 72.55% and sensitivity was 78.62%. On the other hand in the case of liver disease prediction model using recent screening test data estimator, accuracy was 72.09% and sensitivity was 71.72%. Those are lower than liver disease prediction model of growth curve analysis./In the various liver disease prediction models assumed by growth curve and many distinction models, when growth curve estimator was used, sensitivity value was improved./According to discriminant model (logistic regression, decsion tree and neural network), accuracy made a difference.//