특발성 중심와하 맥락막신생혈관에서 영상자료에 기초한 광역학치료의 평가

[한글]

특발성 중심와하 맥락막신생혈관에서 영상자료에 기초하여 광역학 치료를 평가하고자 하였다. 2000년 12월부터 2003년 5월까지 특발성 중심와하 맥락막신생혈관으로 진단되고 광역학치료를 시행한 17안을 대상으로 세극등안저검사, 형광안저촬영, 인도시아닌그린 형광안저촬영, 빛간섭단층촬영을 시행하였으며 영상소견을 후향적으로 조사하였다. 광역학치료 후의 평균시력은 0.48로 치료 전의 0.23보다 호전되었다. 형광안저촬영에서 측정한 병변의 평균크기(장축의 길이)는 치료 전 2038±592㎛이었고 치료 후 1872±622㎛이었다. 치료 후 형광물질의 유출은 감소하거나 소실되었으나 염색은 남아서 과형광병변의 크기는 의미있게 변화하지 않았다. 인도시아닌그린 형광안저촬영에서 형광누출의 정도를 평가하는 것은 적당하지 않았다. 빛간섭단층촬영은 광역학치료 후 망막부종이 소실되고 과반사영역이 남아있는 것을 보여주었다. 광역학치료는 특발성 중심와하 맥락막신생혈관의 치료에 효과적 이었다. 치료효과를 나타내는 지표로 시력호전, 형광안저촬영에서 형광누출의 감소, 빛간섭단층 촬영에서 망막부종의 감소를 볼 수 있었으며 통계학적 유의한 상관관계를 가지고 있었다.

[영문]To evaluate the effect of photodynamic verteforpin therapy(PDT) for idiopathic subfoveal choroidal neovascularization with various imaging studies. Seventeen patients with a clinical diagnosis of idiopathic subfoveal choroidal neovascularization were examined between December 2000 and May 2003. Slit lamp examination, fluorescence angiography(FAG), indocyanine green angiography(ICGA), and optical coherence tomography(OCT) were conducted. The retrograde study of patient data was done. After PDT, the median visual acuity was improved 0.23 to 0.48. On FAG, the median size of choriodal neovascularization lesion( the longest length of lesion) was enlarged from 2038±592㎛ to 1872±622㎛. The fluorescense dye leaking was decreased or disapeared, but the staining of lesion was noted. Therefore, the size of hyper fluorescence lesion was not changed statistically. The ICGA was not so sufficient to evaluate the fluorescence leakage. On OCT, the foveal edema was decreased or disappeared after PDT. The hyperreflective area was remained after PDT. The PDT have effect on treatment of idiopathic choroidal neovascularization. The factors of therapeutic effect-visual improvement, decreasing the fluorescense leakage on FAG, and decreasing the macular edema on OCT- were noted, they were related to each other statistically.