정상교합을 가진 유치열기 아동의 두부방사선 계측학적 연구

[한글]

소아치과 영역에서 아동의 두부방사선 계측치의 비교분석은 성장과 발육의 평가에 중요하며 부정교합의 조기진단과 치료를 위한 두개 안면부의 형태, 성장 양상을 아는 것에 필수적이다. 이를 위하여 두부방사선 계측학적 표준치가 중요한데 유치열기에 관한 연구는 많지 않으므로 유치열기 정상교합 아동의 표준치를 얻고 과거 연구에서의 계측치와 비교하고자 서울시내 소재의 유아원 아동 중 유치열기의 정상교합을 가진 4세에서 5세 아동으로 본원에 내원한 안모 및 전신 발육 상태가 양호한 아동 46명을 대상으로 측모 두부방사선 계측 사진을 촬영, 분석하여 다음과 같은 결과를 얻었다.

1.골격성 계측항목에서 각도 계측치는 남녀사이에 유의한 차이가 없고 길이 계측치는 남자가 여자보다 전반적으로 큰 수치를 보였다.

2.SNA는 81.3°, SNB는 76.6°, ANB difference는 4.7°를 나타냈다.

3.Anterior cranial base length에 대한 Mandibular body length의 비율은 남녀모두 0.9:1이었고 Anterior facial height에 대한 Posterior facial height의 백분율은 남자 61.4%, 여자 62.0%를 나타냈다.

4.치성 계측항목에서는 IMPA는 84.2°, UA to SN은 90.8°를 나타냈다.

5.Ricketts의 심미선에 대하여 상순은 2.6mm, 하순은 2.5mm 전방으로 위치하고 있었다.

[영문]

In the field of pediatric dentistry, comparison and analysis of cephalogram values of children is important for evaluation of growth and development, and is essential to evaluate the craniofacial form and growth pattern for early diagnosis of malocclusion. For this, cephalographic norm values are important,

but not many studies on the primary dentition exist. To compare the past norm values of normal occlusion in the primary dentition with current norms, preschool children, 4 to 5 years of age, with normal 'occlusion in the primary dentition who visited our hospital. Among these children, 46 with normal facial

form and developmental status were chosen for evaluation of cephalogram values.

The following results were as follows.

1.For skeletal values, the angular values showed no significant differences between males and females, and the linear values were generally greater in males than females.

2.SNA was 81.3°, SNB was 76.6° and ANB difference was 4.7°.

3.The ratio for Mandibular body length to Anterior cranial base length was 0.9:1 for both male and female and the ratio for posterior facial height to anterior facial height was 61.4% for male, 62.0% for female.

4.For dental values, IMPA was 84.2°, and UA to SN was 90.8°.

5.The upper lip to Ricketts esthetic line was positioned 2.6mm anteriorly, and the lower lip to Rickettsesthetic line was positioned 2.5mm anteriorly.