자발성 두개강내출혈의 computed tomogram에 의한 방사선학적 고찰

[한글]

124예의 두개강내 출혈을 고찰하였고, 전산화 단층촬영 소견을 분석하여 보았다. 전산화 단층 촬영은 두개강내 혈종을 진단하고 측정하는데 정확하며, 지주막하 출혈을 쉽게 확인할 수 있으며 지주막한, 뇌실질에 침범 부위에 의해 출혈원인도 짐작할 수 있다. 뇌내출혈의 출혈량, 출혈부위, 지주막하 출혈의 출혈량 동반되 뇌실내출혈, 뇌실확대, 뇌경색 등은 정확한 예후를 예측하게 하며, 또 적절한 치료를 결정하는데 도움이 된다.

환자의 임상검사에서 재출혈, 부종, 혈관수축, 뇌수종을 보일 때, 이 전산화 단층 촬영을 하므로서 혈관촬영을 대신할 수 있다.

윤상의 조영제 증강을 가져오는 아급성 또는 만성 뇌혈종은 다른 뇌질환과 감별을 요하게 된다. 이때 조영제 증강의 위치나, 종괴에 의한 영향(mass effect)이 없다는 점은 다른 임상 소견과 함께 혈종에 도움이 되는 감별점으로 생각할 수 있다.

이제는 두 개강내 출혈을 의심할 때 이 전산화 단층촬영이 가장 먼저 해야할 임상 검사가 되었다.

[영문]

124 cases of intracranial hemorrhage a were reviewed and the CT can studied. The CT scan was accurate in localizing and measuring intracerebral hematoma and was reliable technique in evaluation of subarachnoid hemorrhage. Extravasated blood is easily recognized and origin of bleeding may frequently be predicted by its distribution into subarachnoid spaces and brain parenchyme.

The size and location of intracerebal hemorrhage, amount of subarachnoid hemorrhage and associated ventricular rupture, ventricular dilatation and cerebral infarct allowed accourate prognosis and to determine adequate treatment.

CT alleviates the need for repeat angiography wile following the patient sclinial evolution since it clearly shows rebleed, edema, following vasospasm, and hydrocephalus.

Subacute and chronic intracerebral hematoma with ring blush might be need to differentiate other brain disease, but its peripheral location and lack of mass effect may be considered as helpful clue of hematoma with appropriate clinical findings.