한국 성인 사체에서 항문관과 직장의 구조에 대한 계측 및 형태

[한글]

항문관과 직장은 소화물이 지나가는 마지막 통로로서 임상의 여러 가지 면에서 중요시되어 왔다. 항문관가 직장에 생기는 질병들을 이해하는데 해부학적 지식을 필요로 하며, 항문관과 직장을 수술하거나 진단할 때 해부학적 구조들이 지표로 사용된다.

저자는 한국인 성인 사체 33구(남자 21구, 여자 12구)에서 항문관과 직장을 적출한 후 해부학적 구조들을 조사하여 다음과 같은 결과를 얻어써다.

1. 항문관의 길이는 평균 36.7mm로서 남자가 여자보다 길었다.

2. 항문기둥의 수는 평균 10개였으며, 항문기둥의 길이는 평균 15.2mm로서 남자가 여자보다 길었다. 항문기둥의 면적은 앞쪽, 오른쪽, 뒤쪽에 있는 것이 컸다.

3. 속항문조임근의 길이와 폭은 각각 평균 20mm, 4.5mm였으며, 항문에서 속항문조임근과 바깥항문조임근의 경계까지의 길이는 평균 12.4mm였다.

4. 직장가로주름의 수는 평균 2.8개로서 남자가 여자보다 많았다.

직장가로주름이 직장의 양 옆에 있는 경우가 많았고, 직장가로주름이 위에서부터 순서대로 왼쪽, 오른쪽, 왼쪽에 있는 경우는 26%였다.

항문부터 각각의 직장가로주름까지의 길이는 평균 85.3mm였으며, 직장가로주름에서 다음 직장가로주름까지의 길이는 평균 16.5mm였다.

1. The length of anal canals was average 36.7mm. It was longer in males than in females.

2. The number of anal columns was average 10. The length of anal columns was average 15.2mm. It was longer in males than in females. The area of anal columns was large at the anterior, right and posterior parts.

3. The length and width of internal anal sphincters were average 20mm and 4.5mm. The length from anus to the junction of internal and external anal sphincter was average 12.4mm.

4. The number of transverse rectal folds was average 2.8, it was more numerous in males than in females. It was the most frequent that transverse rectal folds resided at the sides of rectum. The incidences of the transverse rectal folds, occurring the superior location at the left side of rectum, and the middle location at the right side, and the inferior location at the left side were 26%. The distance from anus to each transverse rectal fold was average 85.3mm. The distance from transverse rectal fold to the next ones was average 16.5mm. The length of transverse rectal folds was average 41.3mm, it was longer in males than in females.