학교보건업무의 전산화에 대한 연구

[한글]

본 연구는 학교보건업무의 전산화를 구축하여 보다 조직화된 학교보건사업을 추진함으로써, 효율적인 양호실 운영 및 학교보건의 활성화를 이루기 위하여 시도되었으며 연구의 구체적 목적은 다음과 같다.

1. 프로그램용 다중언어인 QUICK BASIC 4.5, TURBO C 2.0, TURBO PASCAL 5.5를 사용하여 학교보건업무에 적합한 프로그램을 개발한다.

2. 개발된 학교보건업무 프로그램의 활용기법을 익히게 하기위하여 사용자 지침서를 작성한다.

연구방법으로는 정보체제를 구축하는데 가장 널리 쓰이는 방법인 시스템개발 수명주기(System development life cycle)를 활용하여 전략계획 수립, 시스템 분석, 시스템 설계, 시스템 실시를 하였으며 그 걸과는 다음과 같다.

1. 전략계획 수립단계에서는 양호교사 주요활동과 업무를 위한 기록일지의 종류 및 내용을 조사하고, 전산화 범위 및 우선순위를 정하고, 장비구입등을 한다.

2. 시스템 분석단계에서는 전산화 범위에 포함될 업무들을 상세하게 내용을 분석하였다.

3. 시스템 설계에서는 업무에 대한 개념적인 설계(conceptual design)와 세부적인 설계(detailed design)를 하였다.

개념적인 설계에서는 전반적인 시스템 기능에 대한 자료흐름도, 각각의 업무에 대한 입·출력 화면 설계, 프로그램구조도, Flow Chart를 설계하였다.

세부적인 설계에서는 개념적인 설계 결과에 의거하여 프로그램 개발을 실시하였다.

4. 시스템 실시에서는 설계된 시스템을 검증한 후 문제점이 없으면, 실제업무에 적용할 수 있도록 시스템을 시행하면서 의도하는대로 처리되었는가를 확인하며, 프로그램의 활용기법을 익히게 하기 위하여 사용자 지침서를 작성하였다.

[영문]

This study aimed at the efficient management of school nursing room and the activation of school health services by computerizing the services and launching the school health projects more systematically.

The specific purposes of the study were as follows:

1. To make a computer program suitable for school health services by using the computer programming software (QUICK BASIC 4.5, TURBO C 2.0, and TURBO PASCAL 5.5).

2. To prepare a guide for a user to use the program easily.

The system development life cycle, the most general method used for research into data management systems, was well used, and the system plan, the system analysis, the system design, and the system application were established.

The procedures were as follows:

1. In the step of planning the system the notes taken of the activities and services of a nurse-teacher were closely inspected, and then the range of the computerization and the priority order were determined. Also the required equipments were purchased.

2. In the step of the system analysis the services selected in the the planning step were analyzed in detail.

3. The conceptual design and the detailed design about the services were made in the step of the system design. The conceptual design included laying out the data flow diagrams of the overall system function, the input and output graphs about the respective services, the program structure diagrams, and the flow charts.

And in the detailed design a program was developed according to the results of the conceptual design.

4. In the step of the system application, after examined, if there being no problem, the designed system program was carried out in order to be adapted to the practical services, and it was ascertained whether it was made as it had been designed. At last a guide was made out for a user to learn how to use this program.