코아와 축조용 도재의 두께에 따른 전부 도재관의 색상 비교

[한글]

전부 도재관은 심미적인 장점에도 불구하고 변연부 재현성과 균열 가능성 및 파절에 대한 저항성 감소 등의 단점이 있으며 이런 문제점들을 해결하기 위하여 고강도의 알루미노스 도재 코아 구조물을 사-8-하거나 알루미나 입자속에 유리를 침투 시키는 방법 , 그리고 도재를 가열, 가압하여 사출, 성형 시키는 방법 등이 최근 사용되고 있는데 코아의 종류 및 두께에 따라 심미적인 영향을 미칠 수 있으므로 본 연구에서는 동일 색상을 나타내는 Hi-ceram, In-ceram, Empress의 도재를 사용하여 전체 도재의 두께를 2mm로 균일하게 제작 하였으며 각각의 코아와 축조용 도재의 두께에 따른 색상차를 비교하기 위해 코아 두께를 0.5mm, 0.7mm, 1.Omm로 제작하고 이에 따른 축조용 도재를 1.5mm, 1.3mm, 1.0mm로 축성한 후 분광 측광기로 분석하여 다음과 같은 결과를 얻었다.

1. 축조용 도재의 두께를 점차 감소시켰을 때 3종류 모두의 도재에서 L*, a*, b*의 값이 증가하는 양상을 보였다.

2.In-ceram과 Hi-ceram을 사용시 코아의 두께가 1mm인 경우에 0.5mm, 0.7mm인경우보다 L*, a*, b*간이 더 크게 나타났다. (P < 0.05)

3. 도재 두께의 변화에 따른 색상의 안정성은 ΔE간을 비교시 Elnpress가 In-ceram, Hi-ceram보다 안정성을 보였다. (P < 0.05 )

이상의 결과로 코아와 축조용 도재의 두께가 사용된 3종류 도재의 색상변화에 영향을 미치는 것을 알 수 있으며 축조용 도재의 두께를 1mm이하로 감소시킬 경우 Hi-ceram, In-ceram의 경우는 Empress에 비해 두드러진 색상 차이를 나타낼 것으로 생각된다.

[영문]

Despite the superior esthetic advantages of all ceramics, it has disadvantages such as inadequate marginal fitness, possibility of crack and decrease of resistance to fracture.

To solve these problems, high strength aluminous core substructure, glass iniltration into alumina particles, and casting glass into crystallization techniques are used recently.

In this study , we used Hi-ceram, In-ceram and Empress of same color and thickness respectively because kind and thickness of core can affect the esthetic apperance of the restoration.

The core and veneering porcelain thickness of Hi-ceram, In-ceram, Empress were 0.5mm, 0.7mm, 1.0mm and 1.5mm, 1.3mm, 1.0mm respectively.

Through the spectrophotometric analysis, we had these results.

1. As the veneering Porcelain thickness decreased gradually, the mean values of L*,a*,b* in all three ceramics increased.

2. In using In-ceram and Hi-ceram the mean values of L*,a*,b* of the core thickness 1mm was larger than the core thickness 0.5mm, and 0.7mm.

3. According to the changes of porcelain thickness, the color stability of the Empress was more stable than the In-ceram, Hi-ceram through comparison of the ΔE values.

As the result shows, we can find the thickness of core and veneering porcelain can affect the color changes. When the veneering porcelain's thickness decreases below 1mm then, we can expect that Hi-ceram and In-ceram will show definite color change than Empress.