금속 종류와 표면처리에 따른 RESIN BONDING SYSTEM간의 전단 접합 강도 비교

[한글]

최근 금속-도재 수복물의 대체물로서 금속-레진 수복물이 많은 관심을 받고있지만, 아직도 접합 강도면에서의 임상적 실효성은 의문시 되고 있다. 이에 저자는 각 Resin bonding system 간의 전탄 접합 강도의 비교를 통해 임상에서의 실용 가능성을 알아보기 위해 본 실험을 시행하였다. 이에 임상에서 사용되고있는 3 종류의 Resin bonding systems - 1) Dentacolor - Silicoating MD 2) Artglass-Siloc system 3) Targis-Targis Link등 2 종류의 금속 - 1) 귀금속 2) 비귀금속 의 표면에 각각 50μm, 250μm입자로 sandblasting하여 접합시킨 다음 37℃ 증류수에서 7일간 보관 후 thermocycling을 실시하여 각각을 만능 시험기(Instron Co., U.K., Cross head speed; 0.05mm1min)로 전단 접합 강도를 측정, 분석하여 다음과 같은 결과를 얻었다.

1. 모든 실험군 중에서 Targis-Targis Link를 비귀금속에 250μm로 sandblasting하여 접합시켰을 때 가장 큰 전단 절합 강도 (23.32±2.12 MPa )를 나타냈으며 이는 통계학적으로 유의차가 있었다(p<0.05).

2. 귀금속과 비귀금속 간의 전단 접합 강도 비교시 Artglass - Siloc system과 Dentacolor - Silicoating MD는 비귀금속보다 귀금속에 높은 전단 접합 강도를 나타냈으며 이는 통계학적으로 유의차가 있었다(p<0.05). 반면, Targis -Targis Link의 경우 귀금속보다 비귀금속에 높은 전단 접합 강도를 나타냈으나 이는 통계학적으로 유의차는 없었다(p>0.05).

3. 모든 실험군에서 250μm 산화 알루미늄으로 sandblasting하였을때가 50μm 산화 알루미늄으로 sandblasting하였을때보다 높은 전단 접합 강도를 나타냈으나 통계학적으로 유의차는 없었다(p>0.05).

4. Thermocycling 실시 후 세 종류의 resin bonding systems 모두 전단 접합 강도가 감소하였다. 이중 Dentacolor - Silicoating MD와 Artglass - Siloc system은 통계학적으로 유의차있게 감소하였고(p<0.05) Targis - Targis Link는 통계학적으로 유의차는 없었다(p>0.05).

결론적으로 3종류 Resin bonding systems 중 Targis-Targis Link가 비교적 우수한 접합력을 보였고 또한 수분과 온도 변화에 안정성을 가지는 것으로 나타났다. 하지만 레진의 다른 여러 가지 특성에 대한 추가적인 비교 연구와 금속-도재 수복물과의 접합 강도 비교 등의 추가적인 연구가 진행되어야 할것으로 사료된다.

[영문]

Even though, resin-to-metal bonded restorations have been used to replace metal-ceramic restorations, the clinical efficacy of resin-to-metal bond strength has been on debate. This experimental study was done to evaluate the shear bond strengths of three different resin bonding systems.

Three different resin bonding systems - 1) Dentacolor - Silicoating MD 2)Artglass-Siloc system 3) Targis-Targis Link were applied to 1) noble metal 2)base metal which are sandblasted with 587m and 250? m. All specimens were stared at 37℃ in the distilled water for 7 days and the half of specimens were thermocycled 1200 times from 4℃ to 60℃. The effects of various surface treatments on the bond strength of three resin bonding systems were measured by the Universal testing machine.

The results were as follows.

1. The bond strength of Targis-Targis Link to base metal which was sandblasted with 250μm A1^^2O^^3 was significantly higher than that of other experimental groups (p<0.05).

2. Artglass-Siloc system and Dentacolor-Silicoating MD showed higher bond strength to noble metal than base metal(p<0.05). Targis-Targis Link showed higher bond strength to base metal than noble metal(p>0.05).

3. Surface treatment with 250μm A1^^2O^^3 sandblasting showed higher bond strength than 50μm Al^^2O^^3 sandblasting, which was not significantly different(p>0.05).

4. The bond strength of all resin bonding systems was reduced after thermocycling. but, Targis-Targis Link didn't show significant difference(p>0.05).

According to these results, it seems that Targis-Targis Link has higher shear bond strength to metal and better stability to temperature and moisture. But, further researches are needed on the other characteristics of composite resin and comparison with the shear bond strength of ceramo-metal bonding.