기니픽의 회장평활근에서 NANC 신경전달물질의 작용기전

[한글]

Inhibitory non-adrenergic, non-cholinergic (iNANC) 신경자극에 의한 근육의 이완은 nitric oxide (NO), vasoactive intestinal peptide (VIP) 및 adenosine triphosphate (ATP)와 같은 억제성 신경전달물질의 유리에 기인한다. 이러한 iNANC 신경전달물질에 의한

근육 이완의 기전은 많은 연구가 되어져 왔으나 아직 명확하게 밝혀지지 않고 있다. 따라서 본 연구에서는 기니픽 회장평활근에서 iNANC 신경전달물질의 본체를 규명하고 NO에 의한 억제성 효과의 기전을 규명하고자 하였다

NO donor, VIP및 ATP를 기니픽의 회장평활근에 투여하여 평활근의 긴장도와 세포내Ca**2+ 농도 변화를 동시에 측정하였고, 세포내 Ca**2+ 농도는 Fura-2 방법을 이용하여 측정하였다.

실험결과는 다음과 같다.

1. Sodium nitroprusside (SNP: 10**-5 M) 및 S-nitro-N-acetyl-penicillamine (SNAP: 10**-5 M)은 안정시 및 수축된 근육에서 세포내 Ca**2+ 농도 및 긴장도를 감소시켜 억제성 효과를 보였으나,VIP (0.1 및 0.5 mM)는 안정시 및 수축된 근육에서 거의 효과를 보이지 않았다. 한편, ATP (0.1 mM), α, β-methylene adenosine 5' triphosphate dilithium (0.1mM) 및 2-methyl-thioadenosine triphosphate tetrasodium (0.1 mM)은 안정시 근육에서 세포내 Ca**2+ 농도 및 긴장도를 증가시켰다.

2. SNP의 억제성 효과는 soluble guanylate cyclase의 선택적 억제제인 1H-[1, 2, 4]oxadiazol[4, 3-a]quinoxalin-1-one (1μM)에 의해 소실되었다.

3. SNP의 억제성 효과는 glibenclamide (K^^ATP 차단제: 10μM), 4-aminopyridine (Kv차단제: 5 mM)및 apamin (small conductance K^^ca 차단제: 0.1μM)에 의해 거의 영향을 받지 않았으나, large conductance K^^ca 차단제인 iberiotoxin (0.1μM)에 의해서는 소

실되었다.

4. Nifedipine (1μM)을 처치하거나 외부 Ca**2+을 제거하여 Ca**2+ channel을 통한 Ca**2**+ 유입을 억제하였을 경우 안정시 Ca**2+ 농도 및 긴장도가 감소되었을 뿐 만 아니라 세포내 Ca**2+ 농도 및 긴장도의 oscillation도 감소되었다. 또한 이러한 oscillation

은 ryanodine (5μM)과 Cyclopiazonic acid (10μM) 처치에 의해 소실되었다.

5. SNP는 Ca**2+ 에 대한 수축단백질의 감수성을 감소시켰다.

이상의 실험결과를 종합하여 볼 때 기니픽 회장평활근에서 iNANC 신경전달물질의 본체는 NO인 것으로 추정되고, NO에 의한 근 이완의 기전은 세포내 Ca**2+ 농도 감소와 Ca**2+에 대한 수축단백질의 감수성 감소에 기인하는 것으로 생각된다. 또한 NO에 의한 세포내

Ca**2+ 농도 감소는 large conductance K^^ca channel의 활성화에 기인한 Ca**2+ 유입의 억제에 의할 것으로 생각된다.

[영문]

The relaxation induced by stimulation of the inhibitory non-adrenergic, non-cholinergic (iNANC) nerve is mediated by the release of iNANC neurotrananitters such as nitric oxide (NO), vasoactive intestinal peptide (VIP) and adenosine triphosphate (ATP). The mechanisms of NO, VIP or ATP-induced relaxation have been partly determined in previous studies, but the detailed mechanism remains unknown. We tried to identify the nature of iNANC neurotransmitters in the smooth muscle of guinea pig ileum and to determine the mechanism of the inhibitory effect of nitric oxide. We measured the effect of NO-donors, VIP and ATP on the intracellular Ca**2+ concentrtion([Ca**2+]), by means of a fluorescence dye(fura 2) and tension simultaneously in the isolated guinea pig ileal smooth muscle.

Following are the results obtained.

1. Sodium nitroprusside (SNP: 10**-5 M) or S-nitro-N-acetyl-penicillamine (SNAP: 10**-5 M) decreased resting [Ca**2+]^^i and tension of muscle. SNP or SNAP also inhibited rhythmic oscillation of [Ca**2+]^^i and tension. In 40mM K**+ solution or carbachol (CCh: 10**-6 M)-induced precontracted muscle, SNP decreased muscle tension. VIP did not change [Ca**2+]^^i and tension in the resting or precontracted muscle, but ATP increased resting [Ca**2^^+]i and tension in the resting muscle.

2. 1H-[1, 2, 4]oxadiazol[4, 3-a]quinoxalin-1-one (ODQ: 1μM), a specific inhibitor of soluble guanylate cyclase, limited the inhibitory effect of SNP.

3. Glibenclamide (10μM), a blocker Of K^^ATP Channel, anti 4-aminopyridine (4-AP: 5mM), a blocker of delayed rectifier K channel, apamin (0.1μM), a blocker of small conductance K^^ca channel had no effect on the inhibitory effect of SNP. Iberiotoxin (0.1μM), a blocker of large conductance K^^ca channel, significantly increased the resting [Ca**2+]^^i, and tension, and limited the inhibitory effect of SNP.

4. Nifedipine (1 μM) or elimination of external Ca**2+ decreased not only resting [Ca**2+]^^i and tension but also oscillation of [Ca**2+]^^i and tension. Ryanodine (5μM) and cyclopiazonic acid (10μM) decreased oscillation of [Ca**2+]^^i and tension.

5. SNP decreased Ca**2+ sensitivity of contractile protein.

In conclusion, these results suggest that 1) NO is an inhibitory neurotransmitterin the guinea pigileum, 2) the inhibitory effect of SNP on the [Ca**2+]^^i and tension of the muscle is due to a decrease in [Ca**2+]^^i by activation of the