비전형적 급성관상동맥증후군 환자의 응급관리 초기 선별인자 분석

[한글]

본 연구는 급성관상동맥증후군의 비전형적 증상을 호소하는 환자의 특성을 파악하여 신속하고 정확한 진단 및 치료를 위한 초기사정의 기초자료를 제시하고자 한다.흉통을 호소하지 않는 비전형적 급성관상동맥증후군 환자의 초기 선별인자 도출을 위한 방법론적 연구로 이를 위해 다음과 같은 단계를 거쳤다.첫째, 문헌고찰을 통해 초기 선별인자를 도출하였다.둘째, 문헌에서 도출된 초기 선별인자를 확인하기 위하여 2006년 1월 1일부터 1 월 31일까지 A 병원 응급실을 내원한 100명의 비전형적 급성관상동맥증후 군 환자와 146명의 전형적 급성관상동맥증후군 환자의 임상기록지를 분 석하였다.셋째, 확정된 비전형적 급성관상동맥증후군의 초기 선별인자의 임상타당도를 검 증하기 위해 비전형적 급성관상동맥증후군환자의 주증상 중 가장 많은 부 분을 차지하는 것이 호흡곤란으로 판명되어 2007년 1월1일부터 1월 31일 까지 호흡곤란을 주호소로 A 병원 응급실에 내원한 135명의 임상기록 지를 바탕으로 급성관상동맥증후군으로 진단받은 환자와 급성관상동맥증 후군으로 진단받지 않은 환자의 특성을 비교 분석하였다.이상의 연구결과를 요약하면 다음과 같았다.1. 문헌고찰을 통해 도출한 비전형적 급성관상동맥증후군의 초기 선별인자는 성 별의 경우 여자, 연령은 65세 이상, 호소증상은 호흡곤란, 높은 수축기 혈압 과 빠른 맥박, 심질환의 과거력과 가족력이었다.2. 문헌고찰을 통해 확정된 비전형적 급성관상동맥증후군의 초기 선별인자를 중 심으로 임상기록지 분석을 통해 확인된 비전형적 급성관상동맥증후군의 초 기 선별인자는 호흡곤란의 주증상, 여성, 65세 이상, 빠른 호흡, 고혈압, 심장 질환의 과거력과 가족력이었다.3. 초기 선별인자의 임상 타당도 검증을 위해 주증상이 호흡곤란으로 내원한 환 자 중 급성관상동맥증후군으로 진단받은 환자의 임상기록지 분석을 통해 확 정된 초기 선별인자는 여성, 65세 이상, 고혈압의 기왕력, 심장질환의 과거력 과 가족력, 흡연력이었다.결론적으로 흉통 이외의 다른 증상을 주소로 응급실에 내원한 환자들 중 호 흡곤란이 주호소이고 65세 이상 여성, 고혈압의 기왕력, 심질환의 과거력과 가족 력, 흡연력 같은 위험인자들이 있을 경우 급성관상동맥증후군 가능성이 높으므로 초기부터 이에 대한 응급실 간호사의 면밀한 사정이 필요하겠다.

[영문]This was a methodological study for the early screening factors of acute coronary syndrome patients without chest pain and underwent these steps.First, it was studied references to extract early screening factors.Second, it was analyzed clinical records of 100 patients with atypical acute coronary syndrome and 146 patients with typical acute coronary syndrome who came to the emergency room of A hospital from January 1, 2006 through January 31, 2006 to confirm the early screening factors extracted from the references.Third, it was confirmed from the first and second steps of this study that dyspnea was the most common chief complaint among patients with atypical acute coronary syndrome. So, in order to verify the clinical significance of this result we compared and analyzed 135 patients who visited the emergency room for dyspnea diagnosed with acute coronary syndrome and without acute coronary syndrome from January 1, 2007 through January 31, 2007 with clinical record as the base.Summary of this study were result as follows.1. Female, age over 65, symptoms of dyspnea and high systolic pressure, history and family history of heart disease were extracted from the references as a early screening factors of atypical acute coronary syndrome.2. Chief complaint of dyspnea, female, age over 65, tachypnea, history of hypertension, history and family history of heart disease were confirmed as the early screening factors of atypical acute coronary syndrome by analyzing clinical records with the results achieved from the reference as the base.3. In order to verify the clinical significance, we analyzed the clinical records of acute coronary syndrome patients with chief complaint of dyspnea. Female, age over 65, history of hypertension, family history of heart disease, history of smoking were confirmed as the early screening factors.In conclusion, among patients who visit the emergency room for dyspnea and risk factors of female, age over 65, history of hypertension, history of heart disease, and family history of heart disease, history of smoking are likely to have acute coronary syndrome. So, careful assessment and inspection is needed by the emergency room nurses from the admitting.