한국판 청소년 건강위험행동 설문지 개발과 신뢰도 및 타당도 연구

Abstract

[한글]청소년의 약물 남용, 학교 폭력, 성범죄 등의 건강위험행동으로 인한 사회적 문제가 증가하고 있으며, 이는 청소년 개인에게 중대한 장애를 유발하고 가정과 사회에 미치는 부정적 영향이 크기 때문에 치료와 예방이 중요하다. 이 연구는 미국에서 사망, 장애, 사회적 문제를 야기할 수 있는 위험행동을 모니터 하기위해 개발된 청소년 위험행동 설문지(Youth Risk Behavior Survey, YRBS)를 모형으로 하여 우리 실정에 맞는 설문지를 개발하고 신뢰도와 타당도를 알아보기 위해 시행되었다. 우리나라 실정에 맞게 번역, 수정한 설문 문항을 2개 고등학교학생을 대상으로 4주 간격으로 검사-재검사를 시행하였으며 청소년 자기행동 평가척도(Korean Youth Self Report, K-YSR)와 비행척도, 건강증진행위척도를 동시에 사용하였다. 자료 분석 결과 한국판 건강위험행동 설문의 내적 합치도는 Cronbach's alpha=0.90 으로 높게 나타났으며, 각 하위척도별 내적 일치도 또한 높았다. 한국판 건강위험행동설문과 관련 척도와의 상관관계도 통계적으로 유의미하였다. 본 연구결과 한국판 건강위험행동설문은 신뢰도와 타당도가 입증되어 청소년의 건강위험행동을 평가하는데 있어 유용하게 사용될 수 있을 것이다.

[영문]CDC developed the Youth Risk Behavior Surveillance System (YRBSS) to monitor six categories of priority health-risk behaviors among youth. (behaviors that contribute to unintentional injuries and violence; tobacco use; alcohol and other drug use; sexual behaviors that contribute to unintended pregnancy and sexually transmitted diseases, including HIV infection; unhealthy dietary behaviors; and physical inactivity plus overweight) The purpose of this study is to examine the Reliability and Validity for the Korean version of Youth Risk Behavior Survey. Subjects were 212 high school students and statistical method employed were test-retest reliability and Cronbach's alpha coefficient for testing reliability. YRBS and highly related 5 subscales with K-YSR, K-CBCL, HPBS were applied to test for convergent validity. In reliability aspect of Korean version of Youth Risk Behavior Survey , internal consistency, test-retest reliability were high.(Cronbach's alpha=0.90) Correlation coefficients between K-YRBS and related subscales was significant. The result of this study proved that the Korean version of Youth Risk Behavior Survey was a reliable and valid measure for screening of youth risk behavior