효율적인 지식공유를 위한 토픽맵 기반의 지식맵 서비스 모형 개발

Abstract

[한글]최근 지식관리시스템의 활성화를 위한 효율적인 지식공유가 필요함에 따라, 정부 차원에서도 지식관리시스템과의 공유를 통한 지식공유문화 확산과 지식포털로서의 기능강화를 위한 필요성이 요구되고 있으며, 시맨틱웹(Semantic Web), 온톨로지(Ontology), 토픽맵(Topic Map)등과 같은 정보기술을 이용한 지식관리시스템 연구도 활발히 진행 되고 있다. 이 연구에서는 보건복지 분야의 지식관리시스템, 행정자치부의 정부지식관리시스템(GKMS)을 대상으로 업무지식, 정부기능분류모델(Business Reference Model), 보건산업기술분류를 적용하여 Topic Map기반의 지식 서비스 모델을 제시하였다.이 연구를 통하여 다음과 같은 결과를 얻었다.첫째, 정부기능분류모델(Business Reference Model)을 적용한 지식맵은 지식공유가 쉽고 확장성이 용이하다. 둘째, 탐색이 용이한 시각적인 지식맵을 제안함으로써 보건복지 분야 지식관리시스템의 기능 강화를 위한 정보 모델로 활용할 수 있다. 셋째, 다양한 BRM, 보건산업기술분류, 더블린코어 연관관계의 구현으로 지식정보 검색의 효율성을 향상하였다. 넷째, 이 연구에서 제시한 토픽맵 기반의 지식맵 서비스 모델은 기존 지식관리시스템과의 지식검색과 공유의 시스템 평가에서도 우수함을 보였다.결론적으로, 이 연구에서는 정부의 효율적인 지식공유를 위하여 기존 지식관리시스템과 최근기술동향을 조사 분석하여 공공기관에 적합한 토픽맵 기반의 지식맵 서비스 모형을 개발하고, 평가하여 우수성을 제시하였다. 따라서, 향후 공공기관 지식관리시스템 구축의 성공적인 추진을 위하여 토픽맵을 활용한 지식맵 서비스 방안과 구축에 대한 토대를 마련하였고, 공공기관 지식관리시스템의 활성화와 정부차원의 지식공유 문화 확산 추진 사업에 기여하는데 의의가 있다.

[영문]Nowadays, due to the necessity for efficiently sharing information in order to activate the knowledge management system, the government is also experiencing a need in a sharing a knowledge management system to spread the knowledge sharing culture and strengthen its functions as a digital portal. As a result, Semantic Webs, Ontology, Topic Maps, and other research concerning an knowledge management system that uses information technologies is in progress. This research uses a knowledge management system for the health and welfare field, the Ministry of Government Affairs and Home Affairs's government knowledge management system (GKMS), applied with the Business Reference Model and Public Health Business Reference Model to create a Topic Maps based information service model. The following resulted from this research. First, the knowledge map, applied with the Business Reference Model, allows easy information sharing and expansion. Second, by presenting an easily searchable visual knowledge map, it can be used as a knowledge model for improving the functions of the information management system. Third, information search efficiency is increased by its various search definitions and connections. Fourth, the Topic Maps based knowledge map service model presented in this research has proved its excellence by comparing its pros and cons with the existing information management system's information search and sharing functions. In conclusion, for a more efficient governmental knowledge sharing system, this research has investigated and analyzed the latest technical tendencies of the standard information management system to develop a suitable Topic Maps based knowledge map service model, already evaluated and proved excellent for public institutions.Therefore, this paper has provided a basis for knowledge map services to ensure a successful building of a future information management system for public institutions, and hopes to contribute to a boost in the information management system for public institutions and the spread of the government's knowledge sharing culture project.