우리나라 치과 의료기관의 네트워크 가입 현황 및 만족도 조사

Abstract

[한글]의료 환경은 빠르게 변화하고 있다. 치과의사 수는 이미 적정선을 넘어 개업의들 간의 치열한 경쟁을 피할 수 없고, 정부에서는 의료의 산업화를 선언하였다. 대기업들은 의료사업에 진출할 방법을 모색하고 있으며, 각종 특구 내에서는 유명 외국 병원의 진출이 확정되었다. 개업가에서는 기존의 단독 개원의 한계를 벗고 이러한 환경의 변화 속에 적응하고자 공동개원이라는 새로운 모델을 탄생시켰다. 그러나 공동개원은 시행착오를 겪으며 시들해져 갔고, 개원가에서는 네트워크 치과 의료기관이라는 좀 더 거대하고 체계적인 새로운 모델을 탄생시켰다. 그러나 강력한 브랜드 이미지와 잘 갖춰진 시스템을 강점으로 내세우는 치과 네트워크가 참여 병의원들의 기대치를 어느 정도 만족시키고 있는가의 실정조사는 아직 발표된 것이 없다. 따라서 본 연구는 우리나라에서 전국적인 네트워크 망을 형성하고 있는 대형 치과 네트워크 3곳의 참여 의사들을 대상으로 네트워크 의료기관의 가입 전 기대치와 가입 후 만족도를 비교 조사하였다.조사 결과 대다수의 네트워크 가입 치과 병의원은 공동 개원의 노하우나 정보를 얻게 된 점에서는 만족하고 있었으나 다른 대부분의 항목에서 불만족하고 있는 것으로 나타났다. 그러나 참여 의사들은 현재 보다는 앞으로 변화될 의료 환경에 네트워크 치과 의료기관이 경쟁력이 있기를 기대하고 있다.따라서 치과 네트워크 본사는 좀 더 체계화된 경영 시스템과 마케팅 환경을 제공하여 가입 치과 병의원들의 만족도를 높여야 할 것이다.나아가 네트워크의 효과를 충분히 내기 위해서는 현재의 프랜차이즈 형태를 벗어나 전략적 제휴로의 변화가 필요하리라 사료된다.

[영문]Condition of current dental environment is quickly changing. Intensive competition among many dentists in business is not avoidable due to industrialize the dental business. Large corporations are grouping to expand their business to dental business and it is already decided well-known foreign hospitals will branch out in certain special districts. In order to adjust to the quickly changing business environment, instead of old fashioned of independence establishment, new openers created a new partner establishment. However, trial and error weaken the partner establishment and created a more vast and organized model, network dental clinic. But under the strong brand imagined well-equipped system, it is currently not yet known that how much they satisfy the expectation of dentists participating in networked dental clinic. Therefore, this research studied three dental network group currently subscribed to large nationally networked dental clinic and compared the expectations before subscribing to networked dental clinic and satisfactions after.According to the study, most of subscribed dentists are satisfied with gaining information about partner establishment but unsatisfied with rest of other categories. However, Subscribed dentists are looking forward to have competitiveness of networked dental clinic with upcoming changes in dental environment.Therefore, by provide more clinic management system and marketing environment, dental network headquarters will have to increase the satisfactory rateIn order to make network more effective, it is considered to have strategic alliance changes away from current franchise type.