조혈모세포이식 간호업무표준 및 간호활동 개발

[한글]

본 연구는 조혈모세포이식 환자에게 질적인 간호를 제공하고 조혈모세포이식 간호의 질 평가의 근거가 되며 간호사의 업무수행 능력을 향상시키기 위한 조혈모세포이식 간호업무표준 및 간호활동 개발하는 것이다.예비업무표준을 개발하기 위해 관련 문헌고찰을 시행하였으며 내용타당도 검증을 위한 전문가 집단은 조혈모세포이식 간호분야회의 임원으로 임상경력 10년 이상이며 조혈모세포이식 병동 임상경력 3년 이상의 10명으로 구성되었다. 내용 타당도가 검증된 조혈모세포이식 간호업무표준 및 간호활동의 임상 수행율을 조혈모세포이식 병동의 경력 2년 이상의 간호사 30인에게 조사하여 간호업무표준의 임상 적합정도를 파악하였으며 이를 반영하여 간호업무표준 및 간호활동의 최종안을 개발하였다.1. 개발된 예비 업무표준은 자료수집, 진단, 계획, 중재, 평가, 윤리, 업무수행 평가, 교육, 연구, 협동, 자원활용, 간호의 질 등 12개 표준과 42개의 기준 및 60개의 지표로 구성된 문항과 각 지표에 따른 228개 간호활동 항목으로 구성되었다.2. 전문가 타당도 검증은 각 문항에 대하여 3점 ‘타당하다’와 4점 ‘매우 타당하다’에 동의한 비율을 구하였으며 문항별 CVI는 전체 228개 문항 모두에서 전문가 합의율 80%이상을 나타내어 타당하다고 판단되었으며 전체 문항에 대한 CVI(Content Validity Index)는 0.99로 높게 나타났다. 추가할 항목에 대한 전문가 2인의 의견에 대해 간호학과 교수 2인과 논의하에 ‘영양부족’진단과 이에 따른7개의 간호활동을 추가하였다.3. 개발된 조혈모세포이식 간호업무표준을 이용하여 실시한 임상 타당도 검증 결과, 전체 238개 간호활동 항목 중 수행율이 100%인 항목은 125개 항목이었으며, 평균 수행율은 93.97% 로 높게 측정되었다. 각 간호업무표준의 수행율은 표준1 ‘자료수집’이 92.0%, 표준2 ‘간호진단’이 96.1%, 표준3 ‘간호계획’이 87.5%, 표준4 ‘중재’가 97.3%, 표준5 ‘평가’가 86.7%, 표준6 ‘윤리’가 88.7%로 측정되었으며 표준7 ‘업무수행 평가’가 94.6%, 표준8 ‘교육’이 91.3%, 표준9 ‘연구’가 82%, 표준10 ‘협동’이 94.2%, 표준11 ‘자원활용’이 95%, 표준12 ‘간호의 질’이 72.4%로 나타났다.4. 전문가 타당도 및 임상타당도 검증을 거쳐 12개 표준과 43개의 기준 및 61개의 지표와 이에 따른 238개의 간호활동으로 구성된 조혈모세포이식 간호업무 표준을 개발하였다.개발된 조혈모세포이식 간호업무표준 및 간호활동을 바탕으로 조혈모세포이식 간호업무의 교육자료 및 질 평가 도구로서 사용될 수 있을 것이며 전문간호사 제도 및 체계적인 간호정책에 기초자료로 활용될 수 있을 것이다.

[영문]This Study is a methodological research whose purpose is a development of standards of nursing practice and nursing activity for hematopoietic stem cell transplantation(HSCT) patients that would provide quality care for HSCT patients and a basis for evaluation of HSCT nursing quality assurance and help to improve nursing practice performance ability.A literature review was conducted to develop a preliminary nursing practice standards. The group for content validity examination consisted of 10 experts who have more than 10 years of clinical careers and 3 years of experiences of HSCT unit. 30 nurses who have more than 2 years of careers in HSCT unit responded to the survey asking the degree of appropriateness of validated standards of nursing practice and nursing activity in practical nursing. Based on the result of the survey, the final version of the study was developed.1. The developed preliminary standards of nursing practice were composed of 12 categories - Data collection, Nursing Diagnosis, Intervention, Evaluation, Ethics, Evaluation of Practice Achievement, Education, Research, Cooperation, Resource Utilization, Quality of Nursing- 42 criterion, 60 indicators, and 228 nursing activities.2. This study used is based on the index of content validity(CVI) which is derived from the rate of the content relevance of the items on an instrument using a 4-point ordinary rating scale that 1 connotes an irrelevant and 4 an extremely relevant item. Content validity testing was based on the rate of items that received 3 point - ''relevant'' and 4 point- ''an extremely relevant''. Every CVI item given over 80% of expert''s agreement was concluded valid and the whole CVI is as high as .99. Nursing diagnosis of ''Nutrition deficit'' and following 7 nursing activities were added to the items after full discussion with 2 professors of nursing.3. After a content validity testing with developed standards of nursing practice and nursing activity, the average performance rate was 93.97% and 125 items of total 238 nursing activities were perfectly performed(100%). The practice performance rate of the each standard was ''Data Collection'' 92.0%, ''Nursing Diagnosis'' 96.1%, ''Plan'' 87.5%, ''Intervention'' 97.3%, ''Evaluation'' 86.7%, ''Ethics'' 88.7%, ''Evaluation of Practice Achievement '' 94.6%, ''Education'' 91.3%, ''Research'' 82%, ''Cooperation'' 94.2%, ''Resource Utilization'' 95%, ''Quality of Nursing'' 72.4%.4. The final version of standards of nursing practice and nursing activity for HSCT patient was developed through a content validity testing and clinical utilization survey; 12 standards, 43 criteria, 61 indicators, 238 nursing activities.In conclusion the completed standards of nursing practice and nursing activity for HSCT patient will be used as an education material and a tool/ method to evaluate quality care. It is also expected to be used as a basic material for clinical nurse specialist system.