골격근에서 전동맥폐쇄와 전정맥폐쇄 후 시간에 따른 손상과 미세혈류개선효과 비교

[한글]

동일한 조건하에 동맥과 정맥을 일정한 시간동안 폐쇄한 후 재관류하여 시간에 따른 근육피판의 손상정도와 회복율을 비교하고 정맥폐쇄가 동맥폐쇄보다 더 심한 손상을 주는 정도를 근육피판을 이용하여 객관적으로 수치화 하고 그 차이를 비교 하고자 한다. 흰쥐를 각 5마리씩 대조군으로 하여 박근(gracilis muscle)의 혈관경을 유리한 후 대퇴동맥(Group A)과 대퇴정맥(Group B)을 폐쇄시켰다. 각 Group은 I:폐쇄하지 않음, II:10분 동안 폐쇄, III:30분 동안 폐쇄 IV:60분 동안 폐쇄로 나누어 실험하였다. 재관류 후 0분, 5분, 15분, 30분, 60분, 120분, 180분, 24시간 후 고배율 현미경하에 혈류가 흐르는 모세혈관의 수를 측정하였고 골격근의 괴사정도는 재관류 24시간 후 각 근육에 대해 nitroblue tetrazolium dye로 생존한 근육을 염색한 후 면적을 측정하여 평가하였다. 전동맥을 폐쇄시킨 후 재소통을 한 비교군은 대조군에 비해 모세혈관혈류의 감소를 보였으며 60분 동안 폐쇄시킨 Group AIV의 경우 AII와 AIII에 비해 유의할 만한 차이가 있었다(P<0.01). 재소통을 시행한 후 모세혈관혈류의 회복은 Group AII와 AIII의 경우 30분 이후로는 더 이상 증가하지 않았다. Group AIV의 경우는 모세혈관 혈류회복량과 속도에 있어 Group AII와 Group AIII에 비해 현저하게 저하되는 차이를 보였다. 전정맥 폐쇄에 따른 모세혈관혈류의 감소는 전동맥폐쇄에 비해 더 감소된 결과를 보였으며 특히 60분 동안 전정맥을 폐쇄시킨 Group BIV 경우 모세혈관의 혈류회복은 거의 없었다. 전동맥과 전정맥폐쇄에 따른 차이는 30분, 60분간 폐쇄를 시킨 경우 유의할만한 차이가 있었다(P<0.01). 결론적으로 10분 정도의 짧은 시간의 허혈도 근육피판에는 손상을 야기할 수 있으며 전동맥과 전정맥의 폐쇄는 짧은 시간에는 차이가 없으나 30분 이상 허혈상태가 지속될 시에는 전정맥폐쇄가 22~23% 이상 더 높은 괴사율을 보였다.

[영문]In this study we evaluated the necrotic severity and recovery rate of muscle flap after occlusion and reperfusion under the same condition, and then we compared these parameters between total arterial occlusion and total venous occlusion. After 5 rats per groups were elevated the gracilis muscle, total arterial and venous occlusion were established by placing a microvascular clamp across the femoral artery(Group A) and femoral vein(Group B). Rats were divided into four groups Ⅰ : sham, Ⅱ : 10 minutes of total occlusion, Ⅲ : 30 minutes of total occlusion, Ⅳ : 60 minutes total occlusion. The number of flowing capillaries in high power fields were counted at 0, 5, 15, 30, 60, 120, 180 minutes, and 24 hours after reperfusion. After 24 hours of reperfusion, the muscles were stained with nitroblue tetrazolium, the area of muscle necrosis was measured by using computer planimetry. After total arterial occlusion, treatment groups showed a decrease in the number of flowing capillaries. There was a significant decrease (P<0.01) in Group AⅣ (total arterial occlusion for 60 minutes) compared with the Group AⅡ and AⅢ. After 30 minutes of reperfusion, the recovery of flowing capillaries in Group AⅡand AⅢ was not observed. Group AⅣ showed a significant decrease of the recovery rate and speed of flowing capillaries. The numbers of flowing capillaries in total venous occlusion were less than the numbers in total arterial occlusion. Especially, there are few flowing capillaries in Group BⅣ(total venous occlusion for 60 minutes). There was a significant difference in numbers of flowing capillaries between total arterial occlusion and total venous occlusion under 30 minutes or 60 minutes occlusion(P<0.01). In conclusion, very short-time occlusion for 10 minutes could produce the onset of muscle necrosis rapidly. Also there was no difference in severity of muscle necrosis between total arterial occlusion and total venous occlusion under condition of short-term occlusion. However, under ischemic condition over 30 minutes there much higher rate of necrosis(22~23%) was observed in total venous occlusion compared to total arterial occlusion.