부분무치악 환자에서 보철물 장착후 골유착성 임플란트 주위의 치조골 소실에 관한 방사선학적 연구

[한글]

임플란트 보철물 장착후 골유착성 임플란트 주위의 치조골 소실에 미치는 영향을 평가하기 위하여, 연세대학교 치과 병원에 내원한 환자 중 특히, 부분무치악 환자에서 Branemark 임플란트와 IMZ 임플란트에 보철물 장착시를 기준으로하여 12개월, 24개월후 정기적으로 촬영된 구내방사선 사진에서 디지탈 방법으로 골변화를 측정하여 다음과 같은 결과를 얻었다.

1. 전체 임플란트에서 골소실량은 보철물 장착시점를 기준으로 하여 12개월후에는 1.755 mm, 24개월 후에는 1.921 min이었다 (p<0.05).

2. Branemark 임플란트는 보절물 장착시를 기준으로 하여 12개월 후에는 1.831mm, 24개월 후에는 1.833mm이었다 (P<0.05).

3. IMZ 임플란트는 보철물 장착시를 기준으로 하여 12개월 후에는 1.578mm, 24개월에는 2.097 mm 이었다 (P<0.05).

4. 임플란트 두 종류간의 골소실략을 보철물 장착시를 기준으로 하여 비교시, 12개월 후의 골소실량은 IMZ 임플란트가 Branemark 임플란트에 비해 적었으며, 보철물 장착 12개월 후 1년간 진행된 골소실량은 Branemark 임플란트가 적었다 (p>0.05).

이상의 결과로 임플란트 주위의 치조골 소실은 보철물 장착후 1년간 진행되고 그 이후 안정됨을 보이므로, 보철물 장착후 1년간은 사용시 주의가 필요하다고 사료된다.

[영문]

This paper reports marginal bone loss around osseointegrated implants after loading in partially edentulous patient in dental hospital, Yonsei University. Two types of implants(Branemark**TM, IMZ**TM) were used. Through the digital measurement on periapical radiograph around 37 implants in human subjects, marginal bone loss was observed for 24 months after delivery of prostheses.

The results were as follows ;

1. According to experimental periods marginal bone loss in total implants was 1.775mm at 12 months, 1.921 mm at 24 months after delivery of prostheses (p<0.05),

2. Marginal bone loss in the Branemark implants was 1.831 mm at 12 months, 1.833 mm at 24 months after delivery of prostheses (p<0.05).

3. Marginal bone loss in the IMZ implants was 1.578.mm at 12 months, 2.097 mm at 24 months after delivery of prostheses (p<0.05).

4. During the first year after loading, the IMZ implants showed less marginal bone loss than the Branemark implants but, during the next year the Branemark implants showed less than the IMZ implants (p>0.05).