상아질 접착제를 사용한 광중합 복합레진과 Glass Ionomer Cement의 전단결합력에 관한 연구

[한글]

상아질에 직접 사용되는 수복재의 결합강도를 증가시키기 위한 연구가 계속되어 많은 상아질 접착제가 개발되었다. 또한 기존의 자가중합형 glass : ionomer cement 대신 광중합형 glass ionomer cement이 개발되어 결합강도의 개선이 이루어 졌다.

이 논문의 목적은 소의 유전치에서 상아질 접착제 및 광중합형 glass ionomer cement의 상아질과의 전단 결합강도를 측정하여 이를 비교 관찰하기 위함이다.

상아질과의 전단 결합강도를 알아보기 위해 2세 미만의 소에서 발거한 40개의 유전치를 사용하여 10개씩 4개의 군으로 나누어 노출된 상아질 면에 ScotchBond Multipurpose, Allbond 2, Gluma로 처리한 후 Z-100, Aelitefil, Rekalux를 부착시키고 나머지 1군은 광중합형 glass ionomer cement(Fuji Ⅱ LC)를 노출된 치면에 직경 3mm 높이 3mm가 되도록 부착시켰다. 완성된 시편은 24시간 동안 37℃ 100% 상대습도에서 보관한 후 만능 시험기를 사용하여:(cross head speed 0.5mm/min) 전단 결합강도를 측정하여 다음과 같은 결과를 얻었다.

1. 상아질에서의 전단 결합강도는 Scotchbond Multipurpose, Allbond2, Gluma,광중합형 glass ionomer cement(Fuji Ⅱ LC)순으로 높았다.

2. 광중합형 glass ionomer cement(Fuji Ⅱ LC)과 Scotchbond Multipurpose의 전단 결합강도 사이, Gluma와 Scotchbond Multipurpose의 전단 결합강도사이에 통계학적 유의차가 있었다(p<0.01)

3. 광중합형 glass ionomer cement(Fuji Ⅱ LC)과 Allbond 2의 전단 결합강도 사이에 통계학적 유의차가 있었다(P<0.05).

최근에 개발된 상아질 접착제의 전단 결합강도가 광중합 glass ionomer cement보다 높게 나타났다. 이는 상아질 접착제의 물성향상에 의한 것으로 생각되며 광중합형 glass ionomer cement의 전단 결합강도를 증가시키기 위한 계속적인 연구가 필요하리라 생각된다.

[영문]

The purpose of this study was to compare shear bond strength of composite resin using several dentin bonding agents and light cured glass ionomer cement(Fuji Ⅱ LC).

40 Bovine primary anterior teeth were used for this experiment. Labial surface of teeth were flattened. It were divided into four groups. Each group was composed of 10 teeth. The material used for this experiment were Scotchbond Multipurpose-Z-100, Allbond 2 - Aelitefil, Gluma - Pekalux,, light cured glass ionomer cement(Fuji Ⅱ LC).

Each of the materials was applied to the exposed surfaces of 10 teeth by insertion into a cylindrical shaped matrix which is 3mm diameter and 3mm in height.

The completed specimens were stored at 37℃ under 100% humidity for 24 hours ; the shear bond strength of each material to dentin surface were measured with INSTRON universal testing machine.

2) Between shear bond strength of light cured glass ionomer cement(Fuji Ⅱ LC) and Allbond 2, there was statistical significace(p<0.05)

3) Between shear bond strength of light cured glass ionomer cement(Fuji Ⅱ LC) and Scotchbond Multipurpose, between shear bond strength of Gluma and Scotchbond Multipurpose, there was statistical significance.(p<O.01)

The shear bond strength of dentin bonding agents were higher than light cured glass ionomer cement. The reason is that materials and quality of dentin bonding agent were enhanced. Further investigation is necessary to improve shear bond

strength of light cured glass ionomer cement.