산전 초음파 검사로 진단된 선천성 신요로 기형에 대한 추적 관찰

[한글]

산전 초음파 검사는 산전에 발견되는 여러 기형외 대부분을 차지하는 신요로 기형에 대한 정확한 포착과 더불어 그 분류에 도움을 준다. 신요로 기형의 발견 증가 및 조기 진단으로 신손상이 진행되는 것을 방지할 수 있으며, 또한 비가역적 흑은 치명적 신질환을 가진 태아에게는 출산 후 처치를 극대화시킬 수 있다.

상 진단 검사를 실시함으로써, 산전 진단과의 연관성을 비교 분석하고, 그 유효성을 알아보았다.

신요로 기형의 빈도는 산전 초음파를 시행한 15,350례 중 39례로, 1,000명 당 2.5명(0.25%)의 빈도였으며, 남녀 비는 4.5:1로 남아에 호발하였다. 신요로 기형이 포착된 시기는 재태주령 21주에서 40주로 평균 32주였으며, 가장 빈번하게 초음파가 실시된 시기는 31주에서 35주 사이였다. 산전 초음파 소견은 신우 확장으로 인한 수신중이 29례(74%)로 가장 많았고, 낭종성 질환 9례(23%), 신종물 1례(3%) 순이었으며, 산후 확진된 진단은 요관신우 접합부 폐쇄가 18례(46%)로 가장 많았고, 다낭종성 이형성 신장 9례(23%), 요관방광 접합부 폐쇄 3례(7.7%)순이었고, 정상 신장으로 밝혀진 예는 7례(18%)였다. 산전 초음파상 신우 확장을 보인 29례 중 전후 직경이 10mm 이상이었던 22례에서는 산후 의미있는 신질환 소견을 보였다. 그리고, 터너 증후군, 댄디-워커 증후군, 잠복고환, 선천성 심장기형 등의 신요로계외 기형이 일부 동반되었다.

이상으로 보아 산전 초음파 검사는 비 관혈적 검사 방법으로서, 신요로 기형의 선별 검사법으로 그 유용성이 크며, 또한 전후 신우 직경이 10mm 이상의 확장을 보인 경우 출생 후 의의있는 신질환을 의미하므로 지속적 추적 관찰을 요할 것으로 사료된다.

따라서 신요로 기형외 조기 진단 및 이에 따른 조기 치료를 통해 환자의 합병증을 예방하고 그 예후를 증진시킬 수 있을 것이라 생각된다.

Prenatal ultrnoanofaphy provides accurate detection and classification of urinary tract anomalies which make up the majority of prenatal anomalies.

Reviewed 39 infants with urinary tract anomalies diagnosed by prenatal ultrasonofaphy in the period 1990 to 1974, and correlative analysis was done between pre and post ultrasonography.

Fifteen thousand three hundred and fifty cases of prenatal ultrasonofaphy were performed and among them, 39 cases(0.25%) were diagnosed with urinary tract anomalies. The gestational ages on detection were between 21 to 40 weeks (mean 32 week). Mostly, prenatal ultrasonography were performed between 31 and 35 weeks. The sex ratio was 4.5 : 1(M:F). On prenatal ultrasonographic findings, 29 cartes(74%) had pelvic dilatation, 9 cases(23%) had cystic diseases and 1 case(3%) had renal mass. Postnatal follow up studios revealed 18 cases(46%) with ureteropelvic junction obstruction, 9 cases(23%) with multicystic dysplastic kidney and 7 cases(18%) had normal kidney. Among the 29 cases with pelvic dilatation on prenatal ultrasonography, 22 cases bad AP diameter greater than 10mm. Postnatal ultrasonography was abnormal far these pelvic dilatation of AP diameter greater then 10mm. Other associated anomalies included Turner syndrome, Dandy- Walker

syndrome, cryptorchidism and congenital heart diseases.

According to these findings, as non-invasive procedure, prenatal ultrasonography is very available far screening of fetal urinary tract anomalies. It is necessary to follow-up persistently after birth when pelvic dilatation of AP diameter feater than 10mm is present prenatally. Therefore, early diagnosis of urinary tract anomalies by prenatal ultrasonography may be able to prevent progression of renal damage and provides immediate management of these infants after delivery.