영구자석을 이용한 고양이 구치부 intrusion에 관한 초기 조직학적 연구

[한글]

영구자석의 반발력을 이용하여 조직학적으로 구치부 intrusion의 소견을 보이는가를 확인하고 resin bite plane의 효과와 비교 연구하기 위하여 평균 체중 2.2k9인 영구치열 완성기의 고양이 10마리를 사용하였다. 통법의 direct bonding system으로 제작된 장치를 부착시키고 하루에 12∼14시간 마취하에서 vertical chin strap을 장착하고 5일간 사육, 광학 현미경으로 치근단 조직을 관찰하여 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

1. resin bite plane을 부착시킨 군에서 조골세포와 파골 세포는 관찰되지 않았으나 치근막 섬유는 치근단 및 설측으로 경사지게 배열되어 있었다.

2. 영구자석을 부착시킨 군에서 치근막 섬유가 경사지게 배열될 뿐 아니라 파골세포가 치근단 부위에서 관찰되었다.

[영문]

Utilizing the repelling force of permanent magnet of find out weather it shows the findings of molar intrusion histologically and compares the result with the resin bite plane. As for the experimental animals, 10 cats of completion of permanent dentition with mean weight of 2.2kg which have flat occlusal plane of molar areas were used.

I raised the cats under the condition of their being attached with manufactured appliance by direct bonding system and of their wearing vertical chin strap anesthetized for 12-14 hours per day through 5 days. Then, observing the root apex areas with lightmicroscope.

The results were as follows;

1. In the group with resin bite plane, osteoblasts and osteoclasts could not find out but could find out periodontal ligment fiber obliquely angulated in the apical and lingual direction.

2. In the group with the permanent magnet, not only the obliquely angulated periodontal ligament fiber but also the osteoclasts at the apical areas were observed.