탄산가스레이저 조사 치면의 주사전자현미경적 관찰 및 레진 부착력에 관한 실험적 연구

키는 조사량을 결정하는데 있다.

건전한 치면을 가진 110개의 소구치를 협설로 이등분하여 사용하였으며 탄산가스 래이저를 10J/cm², 20J/cm², 40J/cm², 60J/cm², 80J/cm²의 힘으로 조사하여, 비조사군과 산부식군을 함께 주사전자현미경으로 관찰하였으며, 비조사 대조군과 유사한 10J/cm²군을 제외한 6개군의 레진 부착력을 전단강도로 측정하여 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

1. 10J/cm²조사군은 미세한 표면변화를 보였다.

2. 40J/cm²조사군에서 산부식과 유사한 양상의 치면변화를 보였으며, 비조사군, 20J/cm², 60J/cm²조사군의 부착력에 비해 큰 값을 나타냈으며, 통계학적 유의성이 있었다.

3. 80J/cm²조사군에서 균열과 함께 유리와 같은 평활한 치면이 나타났으며, 다른 군과 비교시 가장 낮은 부착력을 나타냈다.

For the study, the smooth enamel surfaces of extracted intact human bicuspids were irradiated with CO₂ laser by five different energy levels of 10, 20, 40, 60 and 80J/cm².

The author observed the changes of enamel surface with scanning electron microscope and measured the shearing bond strength with Tensilon on the enamel surface following CO₂ laser irradiation and compared with lased, unlased and acid etching group.

1. The group of 10J/cm² irradiation showed similar topogaphy to unlaced surface.

2. The group of 40J/cm² irradiation showed near to acid etching surface, and the highest shearing bond strength of lased groups, then statistically significant.

3. The group of 80J/cm² irradiation showed cracked and glasslike surface and the lowest shearing bond strength of all groups.