악관절증의 측방두부계측 단층방사선학적 연구

2. 관절와에 대한 하악과두의 위치는 정상TMJ군, 환자증상TMJ군에서 모두 하악이 중심교합에서 중심교위로 이동시 후상방으로 위치하였다.

3. 전방관절공폭에 대한 후방관절공폭의 비율은 중심교위에서 정상TMJ군에서 1.593, 환자무증상TMJ군에서 1.604, 환자증상TMJ군에서는 1.671 이었다. 중심교합에서는 정상TMJ군

에서 1.390, 환자무증상TMJ군에서 1.539, 환자증상TMJ군에서 1.196이었다.

4.중심교위에서의 교합평면선과 구치부폐쇄로가 이루는 각(∠C^^2) 항목에서만이 정상TMJ군, 환자무증상TMJ군, 환자증상TMJ군은 P<0.05수준에서 유의성을 나타내었다.

5. 관절와외 고경 (Fh),중심교합에서의 안이평면과 구치부폐쇄로가 이루는 각 (∠C^^1), 중심교위에서의 교합평면선과 구치부폐쇄로가 이루는 각 (∠C^^2), 항목에서 정상TMJ군과 환자TMJ군은 P<0.05수군에서 유의성을 나타내었다.

6. 모든 계측치들 사이에서의 상관계수(r)는 0.8771≥ r≥ -0.9039에 존재하였으며, 이가운데 최고치는 정상TMJ군에서는 제 1대구치의 교합간 거리 (Fm)대 제 1소구치의 교합간 거리 (Fp) 항목에서 관찰되었고, 환자무증상TMJ군에서는 과두중심정이동거리 (O^^0∼O^^2)대 과두중심절이동각(∠A) 항목에서 관찰되었고, 환자증상TMJ군에서는 안이평면과 구치부폐쇄로가 이루는 각 (∠C^^l ) 대 중심교위에서의 교합평면과 구치부폐쇄로가 이루는

각(∠C^^2) 항목에서 각각 관찰되었다.

[영문]

The author obtained individualized lateral cephalometric tomograms from 23 young adults(46 of left and right normal TMJ) with normal occlusion and 20 patients (14 of patient asymptomatic TMJ and 26 of patient symptomatic TMJ) with clicking and painful TMJ after the analysis of submental vertex view.

Individualized lateral cephlometric tomogram analysis and TMJ space analysis were per-formed after tracing each film.

All data from these analysis was recorded and statistically processed with CYBER computer system.

The results were obtained as fellows.

1. In submental vertex view, the mean condylar angulation of Rt. side in normal group was 20.348°±6.358°, Lt. side was 18.870°±7.777° and Rt. side in patient group was 19.350°±7.576°, Lt. side was 17.750°±6.146° respectively. The mean condylar angulation of Rt. side was larger than Lt. side in normal and patient group.

2. When the mandible was moved from centric occlusion to centric relation, condylar position relating to the glenoid fossa was placed posteriorly and superiorly in normal TMJ group and patient symptomatic TMJ group.

3. In centric relation position, the proportion of anterior space to posterior space was 1.593 for normal TMJ group, 1.604 for patient asymptomatic TMJ group and 1.671 for patient symptomatic TMJ group. In centric occlusion position, 1.370 for

normal TMJ group, 1.539 for patient asymptomatic TMJ group and 1.176 for patient symptomatic group.

4. Normal TMJ group, patient asymptomatic TMS group and patient symptomatic TMJ group and patient symptomatic TMJ group revealed significant difference in ∠C^^2 measurement.(ANOVA-tet, p<0.05)

5. Normal group and patient group revealed significant difference in Fh, ∠C^^1 and ∠C^^2 measurement. (T-test. p<0.05)

6. There were strong positive correlation (0.8771) between Fp and Fm, and strong negative correlation (-0.9039) belween ∠C^^2 and ∠C^^1 from the lateral cephalometric tomogram analysis.