Co2 laser 조사가 성견치수에 미치는 영향에 관한 실험적 연구

[한글]

저자는 레이저 조사시 발생하는 열이 치수에 미치는 영향을 알아보기 위해 CO^^2 레이저를 치수를 관통하지 않는 113∼566 J/mm²내로 조사한 후 형성된 와동 하방의 치수상태를 광학현미경 및 전자현미경으로 관찰하였다.

본 실험은 성견 4마리를 대상으로 하여 Ⅰ군에는 에너지 밀도를 113.23 J/mm²로 Ⅱ군은 283.09 J/mm²로, Ⅲ군은 566.08 J/mm²로 조사한 후 즉시, 24시간, 72시간, 1주후 희생시켜 H-E 염색과 PAS 염색을 하여 광학현미경으로 관찰하고, uranyl acetate와 lead ci

trate로 복염색하여 투과전자현미경으로 관찰하여 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

1. Ⅰ,Ⅱ.Ⅲ군의 실험초기군인 즉시, 24시간, 72시간 소군에서 에너지 밀도와 상관없이 조사받은 부위의 조상아세포층과 subodontoblastic pulpal layer에 응고괴사 및 충혈현상이 나타났다.

2. Ⅰ,Ⅱ군의 1주 소군에서 응고괴사없이 조상아세포의 재생성 증식과 예성상아질의 불규칙한 증가가 관찰되었으며 Ⅲ군의 1주 소군에서는 응고괴사, 위축현상 및 재생성 증식이 다양하게 관찰되었다.

3, 전자현미경적으로 Ⅰ,Ⅱ,Ⅲ군의 실험초기군에서는 조상아세포의 괴사 및 변성으로 핵의 변성, 세포질의 공포변성, 세포막 파괴 등이 관찰되었다.

4, 전자현미경적으로 Ⅰ,Ⅱ,Ⅲ군의 1주 소군에서 조상아세포의 재생과 극성배열을 갖는 분화된 조상아세포가 관찰되었다.

5. CO₂레이저를 치수를 관통하지 않는 113∼566 J/mm²로 조사했을때 일시적인 치수 손상은 일으켰으나 1주후에는 회복 및 재생되는 것이 관찰되었다.

[영문]

The object of this paper was to investigate the histopatological changes on dog's pulp under cavitation of the CO₂laser. The subjects were derived from four dogs, and irradiated 113.23 J/mm², 283.09 J/mm², 566.08 J/mm², respectively in Group

Ⅰ,Ⅱ, and Ⅲ. The dogs were sacrificed immediately, 24 hour, 72 hour and 1 week after CO₂laser treatment. For light microscopic examination, routine H-E and PAS stains were employed. For electron micro-scopic observation, the teeth were fixed

in 1% paraformaldehyde and 1% glutaraldehyde, decalcified teeth in 10% EDTA were stained by uranyl acetate and lead citrate. The observation was made with a Hitachi H-500 model electron microscope.

The following results were obtained in this study:

1. At the early stage of the experimental sub-groups-immediately, 24 hour, 72 hour samples of Group Ⅰ, Ⅱ and Ⅲ-coagulation necrosis and hyperemia were observed in odontoblastic and subodontoblastic palpal layer.

2. At the 1 week sub-group of Group Ⅰ,Ⅱ, regenerative hyperplasia of the odontoblasts without coagulation necrosis were revealed, in addition to thickened predentin. The other hand coagulation necrosis and atrophic change accompanying

with hyperplasia were found at the 1 week sub-group of Group Ⅲ.

3. Ultrastructurally, the odontoblasts appeared nuclear degeneration, vacuolar change of cytoplasmic organells and rupture of plasma membrane at the early stage of the experimental period of all groups.

4. Under electromicroscopic examination, regenerative odontobalsts were seen at the 1 week specimens of Group Ⅰ,Ⅱ and Ⅲ.

5. The pulpal response occured at 113-566 J/mm². The pathologic change of pulp tissue was occured at the early experimental period but regeneration of odontoblasts could be seen after1 week.