저출력 레이저광선이 가토의 손상치유에 미치는 영향

각각 5분씩 레이저를 조사하여 1, 3, 6, 9, 13일 경과 후 대조군과 함께 일정수를 희생시켜 손상부위 조직을 절취하고 표본을 제작하여 광학현미경으로 대조군과 실험군의 치유과정을 비교, 관찰한 바 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

1. 외과적 손상, 전기적 손상에서는 대조군에 비해 저출력레이저를 조사한 실험군에서 염증의 감소가 빠르게 진행되었다.

2. 구강내 외과적 창상과 전기적 손상에서 상피화의 시작이 대조군과 실험군 공히 손상형성 후 약 3일경 시작되었으나 실험군에서 빠르게 상피화가 완성되었고 화학적 손상에서는 실험군에서 3일경에 상피화가 완성되어 대조군보다 3일이 빨랐으며, 피부의 전기적 손

상에서는 공히 6일째 완성되었다.

3. 육아조직의 형성은 구강내 외과적, 전기적 손상에서 실험군, 대조군 공히 3일경 시작되었으나 실험군에서 다소 빨리 진행되었고 화학적 손상에서는 실험군보다 오히려 3일정도 빨랐으며, 피부에서 외과적 창상은 실험군에서 9일경에 대조군보다 더 빠르게 육아조직이 완성되었으나 전기적 손상에서는 대조군이 더 빨랐다.

4. 섬유화는 외과적 손상과 구강내 전기적 손상에서 모두 6일경 시작되었고 피부의 전기적 손상에서는 9일경 시작되었으나 전기적 손상의 경우결합조직의 치유량이 실험군에서 현저히 많았다. 화학적 손상의 경우 실험군에서 약 3∼6일정도 섬유화가 빨랐다.

5. 피부와 구강내 손상치유효과 비교시 피부에서보다 구강내의 경우 육아조직형성과 상피증식이 활발하였다.

이상의 결과로 보아 레이저 조사에 따른 대조군과 실험군의 치유과정, 즉 염증반응, 육아조직 형성, 상피화, 섬유화의 시기와 순서는 큰 차이를 보이지 않았으나 결합조직을 비롯한 치유조직이 실험군에서 더 많은 양이 관찰되었다

[영문]

The author used rabbits in order to examine the effect of Ga-As low power generating semiconductor laser on artificially produced injuries of experimental animals. Artificially produced injuries include surgical wound of 3mm length, 2mm depth in size on ventral skin surface of rabbit and buccal mucosa, and electrical

injury formed on opposite side of skin and buccal mucosa by electrical cauterization of same length and depth, and chemical injury formed by FC(Formocresol) solution applied on the anterior dorsal part of tongue. And then, on the experimental group, Ga-As laser was irradiated beginning on the day after the wound formation and continued to irradiate every each other day for five minutes. After 1, 3, 6, 9, 13th day, certain number of animals of control and experimental group were sacrified, and wound site tissue was excised to make samples and was observed under light microscope. The following is the conclusions after comparing the healing procedure of experimental and control group.

1. Inflammation was decreased more rapidly in the experimental group than the control group.

2. In the surgical, the electrical and the chemical injuries on the oral mucosa, re-epithelialization was completed more rapidly in the experimental group than the control group. In the electrical injury on the skin, re-epithelialization was completed about 6 days after wound formation on both groups.

3. In the electrical and the surgical injuries on the oral mucosa, granulation tissue formation started at 3 days after injury on both groups, but in the chemical injury, it was completed about 3 days faster in the control group than the

experimental group. In the surgical wound on tee skin, it was completed about 9 days after injury, but faster in the experimental group. In the electrical injury on the skin, it was faster in the control group than the experimental group.

4. In the electrical and the surgical injuries on the oral mucosa, fibrosis was started at 6∼9 days after injury on both groups, but regeneration of connective tissue in the experimental group was observed much more than the control group.

5. When comparing the effect of wound healing on skin and oral mucosa of control and experimental group, granulation tissue formation and re-epithelialization in the oral mucosa was more vigorous.

In conclusion, the difference of timing and the sequence of wound healing process(inflammation, re-epithelialization, granulation tissue formation, fibrosis) following Laser irradiation between control and experimental group was not