지속적 가압 주사식 열중합 의치상 레진에 대한 열중합, 자가중합 및 광중합 레진의 결합력에 관한 비교분석

인장강도를 측정, 비교하여 다음과 같은 결과를 얻었다.

1. 지속적 가압 주사식 열중합 레진인 SR-Ivocap에 접합한 군의 인장강도가 통상의 열중합 레진인 Lucitone 199에 접합한 군의 인장강도보다 작은 경향을 보였다.

2. 지속적 가압 주사식 레진에 접합한 경우에 있어서는, 동일한 재료인 지속적 가압 주사식 레진을 접합한 경우 인장강도가 가장 컸으나, 통상의 열중합 레진을 접합한 경우의 인장강도와 통계학적인 유의 차는 없었으며, 자가중합 레진, 광중합 레진의 순서로 인장

강도가 작았다.

3. 통상의 열중합 레진에 접합한 경우에서도 동일한 재료인 통상의 열중합 레진을 접합시킨 경우 인장강도가 가장 컸고, 지속적 가압 주사식 레진, 자가중합 레진, 광중합 레진의 순서로 인장강도가 작았다.

이상의 결과로 미루어 보아 지속적 가압 주사식 열중합 레진을 첨상할 때 통상의 열중합 레진이나 자가중합 레진으로 첨상하여도 접합력에 한해서는 큰 문제가 안되리라고 사료되나, 광중합 레진을 첨상할 경우에 있어서는 주의 깊게 사용해야 하며, 접합력 이외에

[영문]

Injection processing of denture base resin was introduced by Pryor in 1942, in an attempt to reduce processing shrinkage. More recently a continuous-pressure injection type technique has been developed(SR-Ivocap, Ivoclar AG, Schaan, Liechtenstein), and it reduced processing error and increased resin density.

The purpose of this study was to compare tensile bond strength of heat-cured, cold-cured, and light-cured denture base resin bonded to continuous-pressure injection type resin. To know it, 60 cylindrical resin specimens were fabricated, and tensile bond strength were measured. The results were as follows :

1. The mean tensile bond strength bonded to continuous-pressure injection type resin was lower than bonded to conventional heat cured resin. But tensile bond strength of conventional heat cured resin bonding with light cured resin was lower than continuous-pressure injection type resin.

2. Of the tensile bond strength bonded to continuous-pressure injection type resin, tensile bond strength bonding with continuous-pressure injection type resin was the greatest(but not significantly different from bonding with conventional heat cured resin), followed by cold-cured, light-cured resin.

3. Of the tensile bond strength bonded to conventional heat cured resin, tensile bond strength bonding with conventional heat cured resin was the greatest and followed by continuous-pressure injection type resin, cold-cured resin, light-cured resin. According to these results, bonding of continuous-pressure injection type resin with conventional heat cured resin or continuous-pressure injection type resin is acceptable, but bonding with light-cured resin is questionable.