기능성 소화불량 환자의 위배출시간

[한글]

동위원소를 이용한 위배출의 측정은 위장운동 지표의 하나로 소화기 증상과 위장 운동과의 연관성에 대한 객관적인 평가를 하는데에 이용되어 왔다.

소화불량 환자에서 위배출에 대한 보고가 많으나, 위장의 기질적 이상이나 이차성 소화불량의 원인이 없는 기능성 소화불량 환자에 대한 연구는 미흡한 실정이다. 본 연구는 기능성 소화불량 환자에서 위배출시간의 변화가 있는지를 알아보기 위해 기능성 소화불량

환자 28명과 정상 대조군 12명을 대상으로, ImCi의 Tc-99m sulfur colloid를 계란에 섞어 고체상태의 시험식으로 사용하여 위배출 주사법을 시행하여 다음의 결과를 얻었다.

1. 기능성 소화불량 환자군은 위배출시간(Tl/2)이 105.0±23.2분(mean±SD)이고 대조군은 평균 72.1±11.1분으로 기능성 소화불량 환자군에서 위배출시간이 유의하게 지연되었고(p<0.005), 대조군과 환자군에서 나이와 위배출시간은 상관 관계가 없었다.

2. 성별에 따른 위배출시간(Tl/2)은 대조군에서 남자가 평균 65.5±7.6분(mean±SD), 여자가 78.7±10.4분으로 유의한 차이를 보였고(p=0.031), 환자군에서는 남자가 90.8±19.5분, 여자가 109.7±22.8분으로 유의한 차이가 없었다(p>0.05).

3. 환자군과 데조군에서 위배출율을 볼때. 위배출검사 60분과 120분에 위에 남아있는 등위원소의 양은 대조군에서 각각 61%, 30% 였고, 환자군에서 73%, 44%로 60분에서는 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 얼었으나(p=0.064) 120분에서는 두 군간에 유의한 차이(p=.007)를 보였다.

[영문]

The difference in gastric emptying time(GET) between functional dyspepsia and normal control was evaluated using radionuclide isotope technique. Twenty-eight patients with functional dyspepsia were compared to 12 normal controls. Gastric

emptying of solids was determined after ingestion of a standardized meal with 99mTc-sulfur colloid scrambled eggs as the solid phase marker. Basal gastric emptying of sol ids was significantly delayed in functional dyspeptic patients. The

results were as follows:

1. The GETs were 105.0±:23.2(mean±SD)minutes in the patients group and 72.17± 11.1 minutes in normal controls. GETs were significantly delayed in the patients group (p<0.005), and had no correlationship with age in both groups.

2. GET according to sex showed significant difference in the control group where the mean GET was 65.5±7.6(mean±SD)minutes in male and 78.7±10.4minutes in female(p=0.031), But in the patient group there was no statisti caly significant difference between each sex.

3. When comparing gastric emptying rate, the remaining amounts of radioisotope in stomach were 61%, 73% at 60 minutes and 30%, 44% at 120minutes in control and patient group respectively, which showed statistically significant difference in GER at 120 minutes between control and patient group but no significant di florence was found at 60 minutes

In conclusion, gastric emptyings of a solid meal in patients with functional dyspepsia were significantly delayed, which suggested that functional dyspepsia was probably due to functional motor dysturbance of stomach.