Metal bracket과 ceramic bracket의 전단 결합 강도와 debonding 상태에 관한 연구

[한글]

자연치아 및 금주조금관과 도재금관에 metal bracket과ceramic bracket을 각각 부착하여 37℃ 인공 타액에 72시간 보관한 후 만능시험기를 이용하여 전단 결합 강도를 측정 비교하긴 주사전자 현미경과 광학입체 현미경을 이용하여 debonding후 피착면과 bracket base를 관찰하여 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

1. metal bracket과 ceramic bracket을 자연치아에 각각 부착한 군들과 도재금관에 부착한 군들의 전단 결합 강도는 비슷하였고 metal bracket을 금주조금관에 부착한 군에서 가장 낮은 값을 보였다.

2. metal bracket을 자연치아에 부착한 군에서는 대부분 bracket base와 접착제 사이에서 분리가 일어났으며 대부분의 접착제가 치면에 남아 있었다.

3. metal bracket을 금주조금관에 부착한 군에서는 금관표면과 접착제 사이에서 분리가 일어나 모든 접착제가 bracket barre에 남아 있었다.

4 . ceramic bracket을 자연치아나 도재금관에 각각 부착한 판들에서는 자연치아와 도재금관 표면과 접착제 사이에서 분리가 일어나 대부분의 접착제가 bracket base에 남아 있었다.

ceramic bracket을 도재금관에 부착한 군들의 전단 결합 강도는 도재금관의 부식시간에 영향을 받지 않았다.

[영문]

Metal brackets and ceramic brackets were bonded to natural teeth, porcelain crowns and gold crowns. After stored in artificial saliva solution for 72 hours at 37℃, the shear bond strengths were measured by Instron and compared with them, the

bonding sites and bracket bases were examined by scanning electron microscope and light optical stereomicroscope. The results were as follows:

1. The shear bond strengths of the group which metal brackets were bonded to natural teeth and the groups which ceramic brackets were bonded to natural teeth and porcelain crowns were comparable to each ether, the shear bond strength of the

group which metal brackets were bonded to gold clowns was significantly low.

2. The bond failed predominantly at the bracket base/adhesive interface with the bulk of adhesive remaining on enamel in the group which metal brackets were bonded to natural teeth.

3. The bond failed consistently at the crown/adhesive interface with all of adhesive remaining on the bracket bases in the group which metal brackets were bonded to gold crowns.

4. The bond failed at the enamel or crown/adhesive interface with the bulk of adhesive remaining on the bracket bases in the groups which cramic brackets were bonded to natural teeth and porcelain crowns.

5.The shear bond strengths of the group which ceramic bracket were bonded to porcelain crowns were not affected by etching time.