삽입철거 회수가 수종의 Cr-Co 합금 Clasps 유지력에 미치는 영향에 관한 실험적 연구

Abstract

[한글] 국내에서 널리 유통되고 있는 가철성 국소의치용 Cr-Co합금으로 제작된 clasp에서의 반복 삽입철거에 따른 유지력 변화와 Aker's clasp와 Ⅰ-bar clasp 서로 간의 유지력 차이를 상호 비교하기 위하여, 임의로 4종의 Cr-Co합금을 수집하여 금합금과 함께 0.25mm undercut에서 각 clasp에 따라 나타내는 유지력 변화를 비교 측정하고 이를 분석함으로써 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다. 1. 4종의 Cr-Co합금 clasp의 유지력 간에는 통계적으로 유의의 차이가 없었다.(P>0.05). 2. Cr-Co합금의 유지력이 Aker's clasp에서는 약 2배, Ⅰ-bar clasp에서는 약 2.5배 정도 금합금보다 컸다. 3. 모든 합금에서 Ⅰ-bar clasp의 유지력이 Aker's clasp보다 컸다. 4. 회수에 따른 유지력 변화는 모든 합금과 모든 clasp에서 증가했다가 감소하는 2차곡선 성향을 보였다.

[영문] This study was to investigate the retentive force changes according to repeated insertion and withdrawal of Cr-Co alloy clasps, commonly used in this country, and the differences in retentive capacities between Aker's clasp and Ⅰ-bar clasp. The author selected 4 kinds of Cr-Co alloys and Type Ⅳ gold alloy, and measured the retentive force changes of each clasp type in undercut depth of 0.25mm and analyzed statistically. The following results were obtained. 1. In both Aker's and Ⅰ-bar clasps, there were no statistically significant differencies in retentive forces among 4 Cr-Co alloys. 2. Cr-Co alloys exerted feater retentive forces than those of gold alloy, 2 times greater in Aker's clasps and 2.5 times in Ⅰ-bar clasps. 3. In all test specimens, Ⅰ-bar clasps exerted greater retentive forces than Aker's clasps. 4. In all test specimens, there were trends of second order relationships in retentive force changes.