전치부 근관충전후 수복형태에 따른 파절형태 및 파단하중에 관한 연구

근관치료후 치아는 건조로 인해 부서지기 쉬우며, 관치료중의 기구조작으로 인한 상아질 삭제로 내부구조가 약해지며 대부분의 경우, 기존의 치아우식증, 수복물 등으로 외부구조가 불건전한 상태로 파절이 되기 쉬우므로 근관치료받은 치아를 보강하기 위한 많은 방법이 비교 관찰되어 왔으며 학자들마다 수복방법에 있어서 주장하는 바가 다르다 이에 저자는 치아손상이 없는 발거된 전치 128개를 대상으로 근관치료 후 보존영역에서 일반적으로 쓰이는 4가지 수복방법 -인산아연세멘트 이장후 복합레진 충전, 인산아연세멘트

이장없이 복합레진만 충전, 근관내 Post 장착후 복합레진 충전, 근관내 Post 장착후 금속치관형성 -으로 처치한 후 인스트론 하중기 (Instron testing machine, Tensilon/UTM- Ⅲ -500, Toyo Baldwin Co. Ltd.)를 이용, 파단하중을 측정하고 파절양상을 관찰하여 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

1. 근관충전후 수복방법에 따른 치아의 파단하중 사이에는 유의할 만한 차이가 없었다.

2 Post로 보강되지 않은 치아의 파절은 치근의 상부 ⅓과 중간 ⅓ 부위에서 수평 혹은 비스듬하게 나타났다.

[영문]

An endodontically treated tooth is likely to be brittle than a vital tooth. Internal structure of the tooth has been weakened due to a significant removal of dentin by coronal access, canal preparation. There are many controversies concerning wish various methods of reinforcing an intact anterior tooth that has

endodontic treatment.

In this experiment, 128 extracted maxillary anterior teeth were endodontically treated, and prepared with methods of restorations; Composite resin filling with zinc phosphate cement, composite resin filling without zinc phosphate cement, composite resin filling with post, and metal crown with post.

_ An Instron testing machine was used to measure the fracture loads of the specimens. The means of the failure loads for the 4 groups were compared by F-test statistically and the failure modes were observed.