두개안면골 형태에 따른 두부위치에 관한 두부방사선 계측학적 연구

Abstract

[한글]환자의 진단 및 치료계획을 두부방사선 규격 사진에 대부분 의존하고 있다. 그러나 통법에 의한 촬영은 자연두부위치 (natural head position)의 개념이 경시되어 동일한 사람이라도 진단이 달리 될 수 있다.

이에 저자는 통법에 의한 촬영지 두부위치와 자연두부위치 상태의 두부위치와의 변화량을 조사하고, 그 변화량과 두 개 안면골 형태와의 상관관계를 조사하기 위해서 연세대학교 치과대학 재학생중 남자 60명을 대상으로 각각의 두부방차선 규격사진을 비교 연구하여 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

1. 통법에 의한 촬영시 외이도 안이평면은 ear rod 안이평면보다 2.1°±1.8 전하방으로 기울게 나타났다.

2. Concave한 안모형태일수록 자연두부위치와 통법에 의한 촬영시 두부위치와 비슷하였다.

3. 두부위치 변화는 안모형태 (N-A-Pog 각)와 높은 순상관성을 보였으며 Average Croup에서 비교할 때 Concave Group과는 상당한 유의성이 있었으나 Convex Group과는 유의성이 없었다.

4. 두부위치 변화에 대한 다변량회귀 방정식을 구하였다

△FH=24.5+0.31NAPog+0.43 Chin eminence+ 0.13 Facial length - 0.32 Anterior facial height

[영문]Diagnosis and treatment plans of patients are depended on cephalogram in most case. However, conventional cephalogram may change Dx because it ignores a conception of natural head position.

The purpose of this study was to investigate the difference of head positions between conventional X-ray taking & x-ray taking in natural head position, and correlation between above results & craniofacial morphology. 60 male students in dental college, Yon sei Univ. were selected, and every cephalogram is studied by

comparison of the change of head position.

2. As facial form becomes concave, natural head position and head position, appeared in X-ray taking by using conventional method, become more similiar.

3. Change in head position had showed high correlations with facial form (N-A-Pog angle), and there was high significance to concave group when compared with average group, but significance to convex group was not found.

4. Multi-regression equation concerning change of head position was solved.