자동차 외형복원 종사자의 유해인자 노출에 관한 연구

Abstract

연구목적: 외형복원업체와 정비업체의 유해인자 발생현황과 일반적 특성을 파악하고 혼합물 노출지수에 영향을 줄 수 있는 요인을 알아보고자 한다.

연구대상 및 방법: 2016년 8월 1일부터 11월 5일까지 본 연구에 동의한 수도권 지역의 외형복원업체를 대상으로 유해인자를 측정하였으며, 일개 측정기관에서 측정한 정비업체의 작업환경측정결과와 비교분석하였다.

연구결과: 검출된 유해인자는 외형복원업체가 평균 11.25개, 정비업체가 9.08개가 검출되었으며, 평균농도는 외형복원업체가 대체로 높았고, 노출기준을 초과하는 업체는 없었다. 혼합물 노출지수를 비교한 결과 각각 0.23, 0.06이며 외형복원업체가 유의하게 높았다(P<0.00).

외형복원업체를 작업장소, 작업종류, 환기설비유무로 분류하여 분석한 결과 실내작업, 코팅작업에서 유의하게 높았다(P<0.00). 영향을 주는 요인을 평가하기 위하여 다중회귀분석을 한 결과 작업장소, 작업종류에서 유의하였다(P<0.002).

결론: 두 업체를 비교한 결과 외형복원업체에서 혼합물 노출지수가 유의하게 높았으며, 외형복원업체를 작업장소, 작업종류에 따라 분류하여 분석한 결과 실내작업, 코팅작업에서 유의하게 높았다.

추후 외형복원업체 근로자의 유해인자 노출실태, 생물학적 모니터링, 작업환경측정 등을 통한 다양한 연구가 진행되어야 한다.

Objective: The purpose of this study is to apprehend the harmful factor occurrence status and the general characteristics of the appearance restoration company and the repair company, and to examine the factors that can influence the mixture exposure index.

Subject and Method: The harmful factors were measured targeting the appearance restoration firms in the capital area, which agreed to this study from August 1st to November 5th, 2016, and it was compared with the working environment measurement result of the repair firm for the analysis by one measurement agency.

Results of the Study: The number of the detected harmful factors was averagely 11.25 in the appearance restoration firm, 9.08 in the repair firm. The average concentration was mostly high in the appearance restoration firm, and no company exceeded the exposure standard. As a result of comparing the mixture exposure index, each one was 23% and 6%, and the appearance restoration company was significantly high(P<0.00).

As a result of classifying the appearance restoration firm into the working place, kind of work, and ventilation facility to analyze them, it was significantly high(P<0.00) in the indoor work and the coating work. As a result of conducting the multiple regression analysis to evaluate the influential factors, it was significantly high in the working place and the kind of work(P<0.002).

Conclusion: As a result of comparing both firms, the mixture exposure index was significantly high in the appearance restoration firm, and as a result of classifying the appearance restoration firm into the working place and the kind of work to analyze, it was significantly high in the indoor work and the coating work.

In the future, various studies should be carried out through the harmful factor exposure state of the appearance restoration firm workers, biological monitoring, and measurement of the working environment.