전산화 단층 방사선사진을 이용한 상악 정중부 역위 매복 과잉치에 관한 연구

[한글]

미 9.11 테러리즘 참사 이후 테러리즘이 새로운 형태로 전 지구촌을 대상으로 위협하고 있는 가운데, 유일한 분단국가인 우리나라는 북한과의 군사적 대치 상황하에서 막대한 테러리즘의 위협을 내포하고 있으며, 국제적 위상의 제고와 미국과의 우호관계 등으로 인해 북한뿐만 아니라 다양한 형태의 뉴 테러리즘 발생 가능성이 높아져가고 있다. / 본 고에서는 이러한 위협요인 중 가장 직접적이고 현존하는 위협인 북한의 테러리즘을 중심으로 그 현상분석과 향후전망 및 대응방향을 모색해보고자 하였다. / 테러리즘은 그 정의와 유형이 매우 다양하나, 공통적인 속성들을 포함한 일반적 전통적 테러리즘은 “정치적, 사회적, 경제적 분야에서 영향력을 증대하기 위한 목적으로 조직적, 계획적 폭력과 위협을 통해 특정집단이나 불특정 다수에게 심리적 공포심을 부여하는 행위”로 정의할 수 있다. 그러나 최근 뉴 테러리즘의 등장 이후, 요구조건 제시나 익명성의 테러리즘이 대규모적이고 다양한 양상으로 이루어지고 있어 이에 대한 범국가적 대처방안이 요구되고 있다. / 한국에서 발생할 수 있는 테러리즘을 분석한 결과, 북한과 연계된 테러리즘 발생 가능성이 가장 높고 위협정도가 가장 크며, 그밖에도 한국의 국제적 위상 증대에 따라 국제테러리즘, 자생적 이데올로기 테러리즘, 정치?경제적 소외집단의 보복 테러리즘과 재외한국인에 대한 테러리즘 등 다양한 유형의 위협이 상존하고 있다./ 현존하는 가장 큰 위협인 북한의 테러리즘의 양상을 분석해 보면, 북한 내부적 체제불안요인이 가중됨에 따라 내부적 긴장고조와 더불어 핵 동결해제 등 대남, 대미 강경 태도를 보이는 가운데 다양한 방법의 테러리즘을 자행해 왔는데, 그 목적은 남북대결 및 협상에서 보다 유리한 상황과 환경을 조성하기 위한 것으로 분석된다./ 그 구체적인 양상을 보면, 비정규전으로 볼 수 있는 자체 공작원을 이용한 테러리즘, 국제 테러조직을 이용한 테러리즘, 국내 급진좌경세력 등 자생적 이데올로기에 의한 테러리즘 등 3가지 유형으로 요인암살, 항공테러리즘, 민간인 납치 및 어선 납북, 주요시설물에 대한 사보타지 등이 발생되었다. / 특히, 향후 북한은 생화학테러 및 사이버 테러 등 뉴 테러리즘을 적용한 도발을 감행할 가능성이 매우 크다. 이미 북한은 생화학무기 개발 및 사이버전 인력개발에 있어서 성숙단계에 이르고 있는 등 충분한 뉴 테러리즘 전력을 보유하고 있다. 이에 대한 우리의 대응방향은, 고전적인 북한 테러리즘에 대비하면서, 특히 장차 발생할 수 있는 북한의 뉴 테러리즘 가능성에 범국가적 총력을 기울여야 할 것이다. / 특히, 북한의 테러리즘을 포함한 국내외적 모든 민간 테러리즘 위협에 대비하기 위해서는 기존의 조직과 법제, 기관의 능력만으로는 한계가 있으므로 민?관?군이 통합된 범국가적 시스템 개선이 요망되고 있다. / 이러한 차원에서 가장 방대한 조직과 노하우를 가진 군이 비군사적 위협에도 대처할 수 있도록 보다 확대된 역할을 수행할 필요성이 있다. / 결론적으로, 북한 테러리즘을 비롯한 모든 테러리즘에 대처하기 위해서는 범국가적 차원의 단합된 테러리즘 대비방안이 요구되고 있으며, 그 구체적인 추진방향은, 테러리즘 방지법을 입법화하여 테러리즘 관련 정보 및 수사기관의 권한을 강화해나가는 한편, 군의 대 테러리즘 임무 확대 등 테러리즘 진압을 위한 조직을 확대하고, 생화학 및 사이버 테러리즘에 대한 대비기술과 조직을 구비하며, 그 동안 전면전을 중심으로 대비태세를 유지해온 국방정책의 영역을 확대하여, 군 교리의 개편과 대 테러리즘 작전 지휘체계를 새롭게 정비해 나가야 할 필요가 있다. / 또한, 국내외적 테러리즘 발생 예방 및 최소화를 위한 철저한 사전통제를 강화하고, 테러리즘 발생 시 피해발생을 최소화하기 위한 재난구조활동 및 복구 등을 민간 및 공공기관이 유기적으로 연계하여 수행하는 등 민?관?군이 통합된 포괄적이고 다양한 대응책이 마련되어야 할 것이다. /

[영문]

While terror including 9/11 in the U.S. is threatening all countries in the world in the new way South Korea, a divided only country in the world, has a possibility of tremendous terror under the situation of military confrontation with North Korea and a variety of types of terror including North Korea is likely to take place as the national status is getting higher and South Korea maintains friendly relations with U.S./ In this thesis I will analyze phenomenon of the terror and search for the way to copy with the terror including North Korea which is the most direct./ Although the definition of terror is very diverse the general traditional one is making specified and unspecified persons feel fear through organized planned violence and threat in order to get more influence in the political, social and economical field. But after new terrorism has appeared, the amount of ransom and anonymous terror is taking place on a large scale and diversely so pan-national measures are to be taken./ Analysis of terror which can happen in South Korea shows that terror which is related to North Korea is the most likely to happen and the most threatening and besides that a various types of terrors exists such as international terror because of the position of South Korea being getting higher, ideological terror which has grown up internally, retaliation terror and by a politically economically estranged people, terror against South Koreans abroad./ Analysis of North Korea, the biggest one of existing threats, shows that North Korea has done a variety of types of terrors while the tension is getting higher because of internal uncertainty and is taking a hard line toward South Korea and U.S. such as cancellation of nuclear freezing, whose purpose seems to get initiative in the confrontation and the negotiation with South Korea./ There are two types in the terror of North Korea against South Korea, that is all-out terror and tempting terror./All-out terror is using violence to unspecified persons by special troops and tempting terror is inducing policy and behavior of South Korea as North Korea wants South Korea to be when all-out terror is impossible to do. /To put it concretely there are three types. The 1st one is by agent of North Korea, the 2nd one is by a international terror agency, the 3rd one is by ideology which has grown up internally such as radical leftist party./North Korea assassinated important persons, did airplane terror, kidnapped civilian and ships and sabotaged main facilities./ Efficient strong measures containing 6 elements which is based on anti-terrorism(preparation,prevention,maneuver, judge, education, international cooperation) are required to cope with terror. Particularly to cope with armed terror we should be well prepared for terror through indirect deterrents such as enlarging political, economical exchange and inducing the open-door policy constantly and in this context the military has to do a new role for coping with non-military threat./ Finally anti-terror policy of pan-national scale is required to cope with all terrors including North Korea and in order to achieve it we should get related information and give more rights on investigation agency through legislating for terror preventive law and enlarge organization including expanded military role against terror for surprising terror and control more thoroughly to prevent and minimize internal and external terror through paying attention all the time to the military policy which has been focused on all-out war and civilian /and official organization should rescue from disaster and do a recovery and with an organic connection for minimizing damage when terror takes place./