백서 비만세포의 탈과립 및 재생에 관한 전자현미경적 연구

[한글]

Horseradish peroxidase(HRP) 및 증류수 투여 후 유도된 비만세포의 탈과립 정도와 형태를 비교하고 탈과립 후 재생에 따른 형태학적 변화를 규명하고자 광학 및 전자현미경을 이용하여 비만세포를 관찰하였다.

250㎍및 500㎍의 HRP와 10㎖의 증류수를 복강내주사한 후 30분, 1,2,4,18시간, 1,2,3 및 6주가 경과된 백서의 장간막과 위조직을 절취하여 비만세포의 탈과립율, 탈과립과정의 형태학적 변화 및 시간경과에 따른 과립형성과 세포내소기관의 변화를 관찰하고, 그 특

징을 비교 분석하여 다음과 같은 결과를 얻었다.

1. 비만세포의 탈과립율은 HRP 및 증류수 투여군 모두에 있어서 위조직보다 장간막에서 현저히 높았으며, HRP 투여군에 있어서 최대탈과립율은 500㎍ 투여군이 250㎍ 투여군보

다 더 높았다

2. 위조직 비만세포의 탈과립율은 증류수 투여군보다 HRP 투여군에서 더 높았으나 장간막 비만세포의 탈과립율은 증류수 투여군에서 더욱 높게 나타났으며, 특히 증류수 투여군

의 장간막에서는 투여 후 18시간에 100%의 탈과립율을 보였다.

3. HRP 투여군의 탈과립된 비만세포에서는 점진적으로 과립의 전자밀도가 감소하였고 과립주변부에는 공간이 형성되었으며 이러한 과립과 접해 있는 원형질막이 부분적으로 소실되어 과립의 방출이 일어났다

4. HRP 투여 후 2주에 관찰된 비만세포에서는 핵이 세포주변부에 편재하였으며 Golgi체 부위가 크게 확장되어 다수의 소포를 포함하였고 이 소포내에 Progranule이 출현함으로

써 재생초기의 형태학적 특징을 보였다.

5. HRP 투여 후 6주에 관찰된 대부분의 비만세포의 형태는 대조군의경우와 거의 유사하였다. 증류수 투여군의 탈과립된 비만세포에서는 세포막이 파괴되고 과립이 세포질과 더불어 방출되었으며 시간이 지남에 따라 과립이 넓게 분산되고 핵과 세포질이 변형되었다.

The mophological changes of mast cells induced by horseradish peroxidase(H게) and distilled water were studied by using light and electron microscopy.

The mesenteries and stomachs of rats sacrificed at 30 minutes, 1,2,4,18hours, 1,2,3, and 6 weeks after intraperitoneal injection of 250㎍ and 500㎍ fo HRP, and 10㎖ of distilled water were used for observation of degranulation rates, morphological changes during gegranulation, granule formation and changes of cell organelles followig the specified time course.

The results were as follows:

1. The degranulation rates of mast cells in both HRP and distilled water injected groups were significantly higher in the mesenteries than in the stomachs. In the HRP injected group, the maximum degranulation rate was higher in the 500㎍ injected

group than in the 250㎍.

2. The degranulation rates of mast cells of the stomachs were higher in the HRP injected group, but of the two, those of the mesenteries were higher in the distilled water injected group. In particular, a 100% degranulation rate was observed in the mesenteries of the distilled water injected group after 18 hours.

3. The degranulated mast cells of the HRP injected group showed a progressive decrease in electron density of granules, formation of pergranular cavities, and extrusion of granules after partial loss of the plasma membrane which surrounded

these grnaules.

4. At 2 weeks after intraperitoneal injection of HRP, the peripherally placed nucleus, the expanded Golgi area containing, were observed.

5. After 6 weeks, the morphological characteristics of most cells in the HRP injected group were nearly the same as those of the control group.

6. In the degranulated mast cells of the distilled water injected group, partial rupture of he plasma membrnae and extrusion of granules with parts of the cytoplasm were followed by alteration of the mucleus and cytoplasm with wide dispersion of the grnaules.