Aminoglycosides의 취효소 분비 항진 기전에 관한 연구

[한글]

Atreptomycin을 비롯한 aminoglycosides 항생제가 닭 취장 절편에서 amylase 유리를 항진시키며 고양이 적출 관류취장 표본 실험에서도 streptomycin 및 kanamycin이 amylase유리를 증가시킴이 보고되었다.

본 실험에서는 aminoglycosides의 취효소 유리항진 효과의 기전을 검색하고자 닭 취장절편을 이용하여 aminoglycosides의 효과를 acetylcholine 및 cholecystokinin octapeptide(CCK-8)와 비교하였으며 이들 효과에 대한 atropine, phenoxybenzamine 및 propranolol의 영향을 관찰하였다.

4. Streptomycin의 amylase 유리항진 효과는 acetycholine 또는 CCK-8의 병용으로 상승되었다.

5. 이상의 성적으로 보아 aminoglycoside는 닭 취장 절편의 효소유리를 증가시키고 또한 acetylcholine이나 CCK의 효과를 상승시키며 이와 같은 aminoglycoside 작용의 일부는 콜린성 수용체를 경유하여 나타나고 그 외 세포막에 대한 직접효과도 관련된다고 생각된다.

[영문]

Aminoglycoside antibiotics are reported to enhance the amylase release from isolated slices of pancreas in vitro and the mode of action of aminoglycosides on amylase release is considered different from those of acetylcholine or cholecystokinin (CCK), i.e., electronmicroscopically intact zymogen granules are appeared in the lumen of pancreatic acini by treatment of aminoglycosides.

It is known that atropine blocks the sectretagogue effect of acetylcholine and ohenoxybenzamine is reported to block the effects of a CCK or its analogue caerulein. Present study was undertaken to investigate the mode of action of aminoglycosides on the amylase as a membrane stabilizing agent in slices of chicken pancreas.

2. The effect of streptomycin was inhibited by atropine but not by phenoxybenzamine or propranolol.

3. The amylase release by acetylcholine was blocked by atropine but the effect of cholecystokinin octapeptide (CCK-8) was not influenced by atropine, phenoxybenzamine or propranolol.

4. Pretreatment of streptomycin enganced the secretagogue effect of acetylcholine or CCK-8.

From those results it is suggested that amylase release by aminoglycosides is enhanced by acetylcholine or cholecystokinin, and these effects are mediated in part by cholinergic stimulation and in part by membrane alteration.