綜合病阮의 福利厚生에 關한 實態分析

[한글]

이 연구는 종합병원의 복리후생 실태를 살펴보고, 복리후생제도에 영향을 미치는 관련요인들을 분석하여 복리후생 개선에 필요한 기초자료를 제시하고자 하는 것이었다. 연구에사용된 자료는 1992년 대한병원협회에 등륵된 서울시내 200병상 이상의 42개 종합병원을대상으로 설문지를 이용하여 수집하였다.

설문에 응답한 병원은 39개 병원이었으며 분석한 결과는 다음과 같다.

1. 종합병원에서 복리후생을 실시하는 주된 목적은 직장 소속감 고취가 가장 많았으며, 복리후생 시행시 문제점으로는 경영진의 인식부족이 가장 많았다.

2. 복리후생 실태에 대한 종합병원과 일반기업과의 비교에서는 식비지급, 학자금 지원에 대해서는 중합병원이 일반기업에 비해 상대적으로 양호한 것으로 나타나고 있으나 주택지원, 통근버스 운행, 탁아소 및 유아원 운영, 근로복지기금 및 복리후생 전담부서 운영 등은 종합병원이 일반기업에 비해 상대적으로 미흡한 것으로 나타났다.

3. 종합병원의 일반적 특성에 따라서는 병상수가 500-799 병상인 종합병원에서 복리후생 실시항목수가 가장 많았으며, 노동조합의 설립 유무에 따라서는 실시항목수가 비슷하였으나 노동조합이 있는 병원에서는 노동조합 가입율이 높을수륵 복리후생 실시항목수가 많았다.

이상의 결과를 종합해보면 중합병원의 복리후생제도가 일반기업에 비해 부분적으로 미흡하였으며, 종합병원의 일반적 특성과 노동조합의 특성에 따라 복리후생실태에 부분적으로 영향을 받음을 알 수 있으나 잘 정리된 자료를 이용한 심층적인 연구가 필요하다고 생각된다.

[영문]

This study which investigated the actual condition of welfare about general hospitals and analyzed factors which influence the system of welfare intends to present the fundamental data on improvement of welfare.

The data to use in this study got to the question paper which was executed at the 42 general hospitals with more than 200 beds to register at Korean Hospital Association in 1992.

The hospitals to answer the question paper were 39, and the results to analyze were like these ;

As the welfare was performed, the biggest problem was the manager's lack of understanding.

2. As I compared general hospitals with companys about the actual condition of welfare, the general hospitals were bettor than the companys as to the support of food and school expenses.

About the support of houses, the operation of commuter's buses, the management of the day nursery and the kindergarten and the management of the welfare section, the general hospitals were worse than the companys .

3. As the characters of general hospitals. There were the best performances on the welfare of the general hospitals with 500 - 799 beds. As the existence of a labor union, the hospitals with a labor union were the same with them to have no labor union.

But the welfare was performed better at the hospitals with many members of a labor union.

As I synthesized these results, the welfare system of general hospitals left something to be desired than that of companys, and I knew the characters of the general hospitals and the labor union have influence on the actual condition of welfare.