눈썹주름근과 도르래위신경 및 눈확위신경의 국소해부

[한글]

눈썹주름근은 미간에 세로로 주름을 짓게 한다. 이런 주름이 지나치게 뚜렷한 경우 주름을 없애는 수술로 눈썹주름근의 안쪽 부분을 절단하는데 이 부위에는 도르래위신경과 눈확위신경 등 구조가 있다. 그러나 이러한 신경과 눈썹주름근의 국소해부학적 관계에 대한 연구보고가 거의 없다. 이에 한국인 성인 시체 17구의 머리 표본 33쪽을 해부하여 코뿌리점에서 눈썹주름근까지의 거리, 눈썹주름근의 길이, 이는곳의 폭, 닿는곳의 폭, 주행각도, 그리고 도르래위신경 및 눈확위신경과의 위치관계를 관찰하였다. 결과는 아래와 같다.

1. 코뿌리점에서 눈썹주름근이 이는곳까지의 거리는 평균 7.6mm였다.

2. 눈썹주름근의 폭은 이는곳이 평균 7.1mm, 닿는곳이 평균 18.3mm였고, 길이는 평균 26.2mm였으며, 수평선과 이루는 각도는 평균 38.3°였다.

3. 도르래위신경 가지 수의 변이를 4가지 유형으로 분류하였다. 신경이 나와서 가지가 나뉘지 않는 것이 57.6%, 신경이 나온 후 가지가 나뉘는 것이 33.3%, 두개의 가지가 합쳐지는 것이 3.0%, 복잡한 형태인 것이 6.1%였다.

4. 도르래위신경이 눈썹주름근의 표면으로 나오는 곳과 근육의 관계는 다음과 같다. 한개의 신경이 근육아래에서 나오는 것이 33.3%, 한개의 신경이 근육을 뚫고 나오는 것이 27.3%, 두개의 신경 중 하나는 근육아래에서 하나는 근육을 뚫고 나오는 것이 21.2%, 두개가 나오며 모두 근육을 뚫는 것이 18.2%였다.

5. 도르래위신경이 눈썹주름근의 표면으로 나오는 위치는 근육이 이는곳에서부터 0,1 - 16.2mm(평균 8,1mm)로 그 거리는 다양하였다. 신경이 근육의 이는곳에서부터 10mm이상 떨어져 있는 경우는 32,6% 였다. 반면 도르래위신경이 눈썹주름근의 표면으로 나오는 위치는 정중선에서 평균 13.8mm로 비교적 일정 하였다.

6. 눈확위신경은 항상 눈썹주름근의 밑으로 주행하였고, 눈썹주름근 부위에서 1개의 가지로 주행하는 것이 37.7%, 2개의 가지로 주행하는 것이 62.3%였다. 정중선에서 가장 안쪽에 위치한 가지까지의 거리는 24.Omm 로 비교적 일정하였다.

[영문]

To clarify the exact regional anatomy of corrugator supercilii muscle and relationship between corrugator supercilii muscle, supratrochlear nerve and supraorbital nerve, we dissected 17 Korean adult cadavers(33 sides). The results were as follows.

1. The origin of corrugator supercilii was in the medial 1/3 in 66.7% and in the middle 1/3 in 33.3% when the distance between nation and medial angle was divided into three parts.

2. The distance between nation and the origin of corrugator supercilii was 7.6mm in average.

3. In average the width of corrugator supercilii at the origin was 7.1mm, at the insertion was 15.3mm, the length of the corrugator supercilii was 26.2mm, and the angle between corrugator supercilii and horizontal line was 38.3°

4. The number of supratrochlear nerve at the surface of corrugator supercilii was 1 in 60.6%, and 2 in 39.4%.

5. We classified the variations in branching patterns of supratrochlear nerve into 4 types. Type I was classified as a single non-branching supratrochlear nerve, type Ⅱ as a dividing supratrochlear nerve, type Ⅲ as a converging supratrochlear nerve and type Ⅳ as a complex type. Each of these 4 types comprised 57.6%, 33.3%, 3.0% and 6.1%, respectively.

6. The variations in the location of supratrochlear nerve as it passes through the corrugator supercilii muscle was classified into 4 types. Type I was classified as a single supratrochlear trunk ascending over the muscle, type Ⅱ as a single supratrochlear trunk piercing through the muscle, type Ⅲ as a branched supratrochlear nerve where one blanch ascends over the muscle and the other pierces through, and type nr as a branched supratrochear nerve where both branches pierce the muscle. Each types made up 33.3%, 27.2%, 21,2% and 18.2% respectively.

7 The width of the eyelid was divided into 3 equal parts and the site of the supratrcchlear nerve appearing on the corrugator supercilii muscle was related to these divided parts. In 39.1% of the case 7, the nerve was located medal to the medial angle of the eye and the rest, 60.9%, was located in the medial 1/3 of the

eyelid.

8. The average distance between the origins of corrugator supercilii muscle and supratrochlear nerve was 8.1mm and there was much variations in this distance among the cases. In 32.6%, this distance was found to be more than 10mm, Hoever, the distance between the midline and the site of supratrochlear nerve penetrating the corrugator supercilii muscle was found to be relatively uniform, 13.8mm.

9. We observed that the supraorbital nerve passed underneath the corrugator supercilii muscle in all our cases. This nerve was either a non-branching type or a branching type with 2main branches. The former made up 37,7% of the cases where the latter made up the rest 62.3%. The distance from the midline to the most medially located branch was relatively uniform, distance of 24.Omm.

From the results we obtained, it would be safe to resect or incise the corrugator supercilii muscle within 1cm medial to the supraorbital nerve which can be easily identified by surface anatomy or by direct inspection through endoscopy.