톨루엔 노출로 인한 마뇨산에 미치는 영향요인

Abstract

[한글]본 연구는 2006년-2008년 기간 동안 톨루엔 작업을 하는 근로자를 대상으로 한 생물학적 모니터링 방법으로서 근로자 개인의 일반적인 특성과 건강상태에 따른 근로자의 마뇨산의 배설량을 알아보고자 하였다. 결과는 다음과 같다.

첫째, 연도별 개인 포집 공기 중 톨루엔에 노출된 근로자가 배출되는 연도별 마뇨산의 양은 통계적으로 유의하지 않아 체내 유입 톨루엔의 마뇨산 대사에 영향을 주는 변수가 존재함을 관찰할 수 있었다.

둘째, 연도별 마뇨산과 연도별 GOT, GPT, r-GPT, 간의 유의한 상관성은 관찰되지 않았으나 3년 동안의 마뇨산과 GOT, GPT, r-GPT, 및 콜레스테롤의 관련성에서는 GPT만이 유의한 상관관계를 보였다.

셋째, 연구대상자의 마뇨산에 영향을 미치는 변수로는 성별, 운동, 흡연기간, 흡연량이 통계적으로 유의하였으며 최종 Mixed 분석 모형에서 성별(p-value=0.0053), 흡연량(p-value=0.0065), 흡연기간(p-value=0.0012), 톨루엔*GPT(p-value=0.0254)과 마뇨산의 관계가 통계적으로 유의하였다.

넷째, 연구대상자의 개인별 반복측정을 통한 마뇨산에 미치는 변수의 추정치 비교 분석 결과 성별이 여자인 경우 남자인 경우에 비하여 마뇨산이 0.1165g/g crea 낮게 나타났다. 연령의 경우 50세 이상의 경우에 비하여 30세 미만인 경우 마뇨산의 농도가 0.0070g/g crea 높게 나타났으며, 30세 이상 50세 미만인 경우 마뇨산이 0.0649g/g crea 높게 나타났다. 흡연을 하지 않는 경우에 비하여 두갑 미만 흡연을 하는 경우 마뇨산이 0.5530g/g crea 높게 나타났으며 흡연을 하지 않는 경우에 비하여 두갑 이상 흡연을 하는 경우 마뇨산이 0.3487g/g crea 높게 나타났다. 흡연기간에 따라서는 흡연하지 않는 경우에 비하여 30년 미만 흡연한 경우 마뇨산이 0.5882g/g crea 낮게 나왔으며 30년 이상 흡연한 경우 0.3767g/g crea로 마뇨산이 흡연하지 않은 경우에 비하여 높게 나왔다. 연도별 비교는 2008년도에 비하여 2006년도 2007년도의 마뇨산은 0.1238g/g crea, 0.1707g/g crea 높게 나타났다. 톨루엔*GPT의 마뇨산의 농도는 GPT가 일정할 때 톨루엔이 1ppm증가하면 마뇨산의 농도가 0.0033g/g crea 증가하고 GPT가 1IU/L 높아지면 마뇨산의 농도가 0.003g/g crea 증가로 나타났다.

본 연구결과 뇨중 마뇨산이 개인 포집 공기 중 톨루엔의 농도에서 광범위하게 적용될 수 있는 지표이기는 하지만 개인 포집 공기 중 톨루엔의 농도와 마뇨산의 상관관계를 정확히 규명하기 위하여 보정의 필요성이 정의 되어지며 보정하는 요소만을 찾아내는 것뿐만이 아니라 정확한 식을 유도하여 정의함으로써 뇨중 마뇨산이 개인 포집 공기 중 톨루엔에 대한 노출지표로서 정확한 타당성을 밝히고자 하는 연구가 필요하다.

[영문]This research is biological monitoring method of laborer who has been working toluene operations during 2006 to 2008. And also evaluate laborer's hippuric acid excretion concerned with laborer's personal individuality and health problem. The result is like this.

First, In every year, the numeric value of hippuric acid excreted by toluene exposure laborer was not concerned statistically. Also we can find the existence of variable which affects hippuric acid's metabolism of toluene's body inflow.

Second, It was not observed that yearly hippuric acid and yearly GOP, GPT, r-GPT have correlationship. However, GPT has only correlation.

Third, sex, practice, the amount of smoking, in every year was concerned statistically between factors which affected laborer's hippuric acid. And in final mixed analyzation model, sex(p-value=0.0053), the amount of smoking(p-value=0.0065), smoking duration(p-value=0.0012), toluene and hippuric acid numeric value was concerned statistically.

Fourth, the result of comparison, analysis of variable estimate affect to hippuric acid through laborer's personal measurement was that Female's(hippuric acid numeric value) was 0.1165g/g crea lower than male. In age, less than 30's(hippuric acid numeric value) was 0.0070g/g crea more than over age 50. Between age 30 to 50's(hippuric acid numeric value) was 0.0649g/g crea more. People who smoke less than two packs'(hippuric acid numeric value) was 0.5530g/g crea more higher than nonsmoker. People who smoke more than two packs'(hippuric acid numeric value) was 0.3487g/g crea higher than nonsmoker.

According to smoke duration, less than 30 years smoking have 0.5582g/g crea lower numeric value than nonsmoker, and more than 30 years smoking was 0.3767g/g crea, higher than nonsmoker. In the yearly comparison, 2006's and 2007's hippuric value was higher than 2008's. Hippuric acid density of toluene GPT indicates 0.0033g/g crea if toluene increase 1ppm, when GPT level is stable. And when GPT level increase 1IU/L, hippuric acid density increases 0.003g/g crea increases.

Though this research, hippuric acid in urine can be an indicator that can apply widely in toluene's density in the atmosphere. But for exact examine of interrelationship between toluene's density in the atmosphere and hippuric acid, it defines need of compensation. As well as finding compensation factor, But also we should define exact formula. And research which clarifies propriety as hippuric acid's exposure about toluene in the atmosphere will be necessary.