이황화탄소를 경구투여한 흰쥐의 혈중 이황화탄소에 관한 연구

[한글]

이황화탄소는 체내에 흡수되면 혈류를 통하여 온몸으로 분포되는데 혈액중에는 free form과 bounded form인 acid-labile CS^^2(ALCS^^2)가 존재한다. ALCS^^2는 아미노산이나세포내 거대분자물질(cellular marcromolecules)과 결합되어 있는 것으로 산처리에 의하여 측정할 수 있다. 이 연구에서는 흰쥐에 이황화탄소를 경구투여하여 혈중 이황화탄소의 변화를 관찰하고자 하였으며 투여량에 따른 이황화탄소의 free form과 ALCS^^2의 양을측정하였고 6일 동안 경구투여 후 혈중 이황화탄소의 축적정도와 적혈구와 혈장에서의 이황화탄소의 농도를 측정하였다.

연구결과 혈중에서 ALCS^^2가 투여기간에 따라 유의하게 증가하는 것을 관찰할 수 있었으며(P<0.01) 혈중에서 free form 보다 ALCS^^2가 더 오래 남아 있는 것으로 관찰되었다.

적혈구와 혈장에서의 free form과 ALCS^^2는 적혈구에서 더 많은 양이 관찰되었다(p<0.05).

본 연구의 결과로 혈액에서의 이산화탄소에 대한 생물학적 감시를 실행할 경우 ALCS^^2를 생물학적 폭로지표로 사응할 수 있을 것으로 판단되며 앞으로 혈증 이황화탄소의 대사에 관한 많은 연구가 필요할 것으로 생각된다.

[영문]

Carbon disulfide ditributed in the body by the bloodstream, presents free fDrm and bound form that is acid-labile form(ALCS2) in blood. ALCS2 could be analyzed by acid-treatment fraction which binds to cellular macromolecules or amino acid.

This study observed the variation of blood concentration of carbon disulfide and the amounts of free form and ALCS2 in blood were determined according to their oally administered doses. The accumulated extent of carbon disulfide in blood observed after oral administration for six days and the amounts of free form and

ALCS2 in red blood cells and plasma were analyzed.

As the results, the amount of ALCS2 in blood increased significantly through administrated duration for six days(p<0.01), and were remainder than that of free form in blood at the all doses. The amounts of free form and ALCS2 in red blood

cells and plasma were observed with much amount in red blood cells than plasma(p<0.05).

From the above result, ALCS2 might be a useful indicator for biological monitoring of carbon disulfide in blood and its role for the metabolism of carbon disultide in blood, should be studied in near research.