근로자 전자건강기록기반의 사업장 건강증진 모형 개발

[한글]

산업 환경의 변화, 직업성 질환의 증가, 인구의 고령화, 여성근로자의 증가 등의 요인으로 기존 사업장 건강증진의 사업장건강증진( Workplace Health Promotion , WHP) 은 건강증진을 위해 즉 건강수준을 향상시키기 위해 직장 내에서 조직을 갖추고 나름대로의 추진 원칙에 따라 체계적으로 수행되는 사업장 보건관리활동''이라고 정의할 수 있다.WHP모형 및 영역, 세부 활동을 제시하기 위해 국내외 건강증진 프로그램 운영 현황 및 사례에 대해 조사하였고 이를 작업환경개선 및 위험요소관리, 건강증진 프로그램 운영, 복지후생관리 3가지 영역으로 모형 및 세부 활동을 제시하고 건강증진프로그램의 운영에는 건강수준을 측정, 건강상태 및 수준분류, 건강증진 프로그램 처방관리, 평가 및 분석으로 구성하였다.WEHR을 기반으로 한 근로자의 건강수준 및 건강상태를 진단하여 그에 따른 처방 및 관리를 시행하는 맞춤형 건강증진 시스템을 구현하였다.맞춤형 건강증진시스템은 작업환경, 건강정보, 건강행태가 포함되어 있는 근로자 전자기록부 기반으로 건강수준 및 상태를 진단하고 그에 따른 대상자 분류, 처방을 시행하고 실사여부를 관리 및 평가하는 시스템으로 구현하였다.본 연구는 근로자의 일부 정보를 이용한 개별 건강증진 프로그램개발이 아닌 포괄적인 근로자 맞춤형 건강증진시스템인 점과 건강증진 프로그램 운영시 근로자에 대한 처방시 체계적인 과정을 통해 프로그램을 진행하는 면에서 향후 산업보건분야에서 효과적인 보건관리를 위해 활용도가 높을 것으로 기대된다. 또한 직업성 질환관리, 유소견자 사후관리, 유해환경관리, 심혈관계 질환예방 사업 및 여성근로자 관리에서도 의학적 의사결정지원시스템을 적용 및 맞춤형 건강증진프로그램을 적용하면 WHP사업의 효과를 증대 시킬 수 있을 것이다.

[영문]

Due to changing industrial environment, increasing work-related diseases, aging population and increasing woman workers, an effective health promotion policy is required. In this regard, ''Workplace Health Promotion" (WHP) may be defined as workplace health management activities performed in a systematic and organized way to improve the level of workers'' health.In order to suggest a WHP model, its scope and detailed activities, the researcher surveyed domestic and foreign health promotion programs for their operational conditions and divided them into working environment improvement and risky element management, health promotion programs and welfare management models. In particular, the health promotion programs were examined in terms of health condition checks, classification of health conditions and levels, management of the program, evaluation and analysis of the program performances.Then, the researcher implemented a customized health promotion system based on WEHR, whereby workers'' health levels and conditions could be diagnosed to be prescribed and managed for their health.This customized health promotion system diagnose workers'' health level and conditions based on their electronic record containing working environment, health information and health behaviors and thereby, classify and prescribe them and manage and evaluate the performances.Since the customized health promotion system suggested by this study is not an individualized health promotion program but a comprehensive customized health promotion system, operating its programs in a systematic way to prescribe workers'' health conditions, it is expected to be useful in effective health managements in the industrial health area. Lastly, it is expected that the WHP programs would be more effective if a customized health promotion program equipped with a decision making supporting system should be applied to job-related disease management, management of negatively diagnosed workers, management of harmful environment, prevention of cardiovascular diseases and management of woman workers.