나이의 증가와 월경주기에 따른 사람 자궁관의 형태계측학적 변화

[한글]

지금까지 나이의 증가와 월경주기에 따른 사랑 자궁관의 형태 변화에 관한 연구는 주로 세포변화와 같은 미세구조적인 연구에 국한되었다. 따라서 저자는 나이의 증가와 월경주기에 따른 자궁관 전체의 형태 변화를 알아보기 위하여 15세부터 84세까지의 한국 여성 36명의 자궁관 55예를 재료로 사용하여 육안계측 및 조직표본 계측을 시행하였다. 육안계측은 사람 자궁관의 길이, 굴곡의 수 및 굴곡도를 계측하였으며 조직표본 계측은 자궁관을 9등분하여 조직표본을 제작한 후 촬영, 현상, 인화, 그리기 및 영상분석 작업을 통하여 각 부위별 일정지점의 전체 단면적, 점막층의 단면적, 내강의 단면적 및 정맥 확장의 정도를 계측하였다. 각 계측치를 나이 증가 및 폐경 유무에 따라 분석하였으며 자궁관에 분포하는 정맥의 화장 정도를 월경주기별로 비교함으로써 월경주기가 자궁관에 미치는 영향을 밝히고자 하였다. 결과는 다음과 같았다.

1. 자궁관의 길이는 나이 구간에 따라 차이를 보이지 않았고 굴곡의 수와 굴곡율은 나이가 증가함에 따라 감소하였다.

2. 자궁관팽대는 폐경 이후 자궁관단면적, 점막층 및 내강의 단면적이 감소하였으나 자궁관잘룩은 내강이 감소하였을 뿐 자궁관단면적 및 점막층의 단면적은 통계학적으로 유의한 변화를 보이지 않았다.

3. 임신가능기 여성의 경우 자궁관단면적, 점막층 및 내강의 단면적은 나이의 증가보다는 월경주기에 따라 크게 변화하였으며 자궁관에 분포하는 정맥은 초기증식기에서 확장을 보이지 않다가 중기증식기, 말기증식기 및 초기분비기로 갈수록 큰 확장을 보였고 중기분비기에서 정맥 확장을 보이지 않다가 다시 말기분비기 및 월경기의 초기에 정맥의 큰 확장을 보였다. 정맥의 확장은 대개 점막충의 부종을 동반하였다.

[영문]

As of yet, studies for morphological changes of the human uterine tube according to aging and the menstrual cycle have been restricted to microscopic aspects such as cellular changes. Thus in order to investigate the morphological changes of whole uterine tubes according to aging and the menstrual cycle, macroscopic and microscopic measurements were done with 55 uterine tubes of 36 women(15 to 84 years old). In macroscopic measurements, the length of the uterine tube, and the number and frequency of ampullar convolutions were measured. In microscopic measurements, each uterine tube was divided into 9 blocks and tissue slides were prepared from them. By photographing, developing, printing and image analysis, the cross sectional area of the tube, mucosal layer, lumen and veins were measured. The author analyzed each data set according to aging and the presence of menopause, and compared the decrees of venous engorgement according to the menstrual cycle.

1. Uterine tube length showed no statistically significant differences in relation to age, but the numbers and the rates of ampullar convolution decreased.

2. Under the influence of menopause, the cross sectional area of the tube, mucosal layer and lumen in the ampulla decreased. However, in the isthmus, only the cross sectional area of the lumens decreased butt the cross sectional area of the tube and mucosa did net show statistically significant change.

3. In women of reproductive age, the cross sectional areas of the tube, mucosa and lumen chanced variably according to the menstrual cycle rather than to the increase of age. Venous engorgement of the tubes could not be observed in the early proliferative phase, but it went on increasing from the mid-proliferative phase to the early secretory phase. It could not be seen in the mid-secretory phase but full engorgement could be observed in the late secretory phase and the early menstrual phase. It usually accompanied edema in the mucosal layer.