흰쥐 이자에서 Secretin-CCK 상승작용 기전에 관한 연구

[한글]

Secretin과 CCK는 이자외분비를 자극하는 대표적인 호르몬이다. 이들 두 분비자극 호르몬의 외분비기능 중 특이한 점은 두 자극 호르몬을 동시 투여하였을 때의 이자 외분비능이 이들 두 호르몬 각각에 의한 이자외분비능의 합보다 많은 상승작용(potentiation)이 있다는 것이다. 또한 insulin은 직접적인 이자외분비 자극 호르몬은 아니지만 여러 기전으로 이자외분비를 촉진 조절하여 외분비 상승작용이 있는 것으로 알려져 있다.

이러한 이자외분비 자극 호르몬이나 분비 조절물질들의 외분비 상승작용은 대부분 생체 실험이나 적출관류 이자표본을 통하여 증명되었다. 따라서 신경지배 및 혈류의 영향이 배제된 세포수준에서의 외분비 상승작용 기전에 관한 연구는 미흡한 수준이다.

본 연구에서는 흰쥐이자의 분산 선포세포를 이용하여 분비자극 물질들에 의한 외분비 상승작용 유무를 살펴보기 위하여 secretn, CCK 및 insulin 투여 후 이들 물질에 의한 분산 선포세포에서의 amylase 유리를 측정하였다. 또한 이러한 분비자극 물질에 의한 상승작용 기전을 알아보기 위하여 분비자극 물질 투여 후 분산 선포세포내 IP^^3 와 cAMP 생성량의 변동 및 세포내 Ca**2 농도 변동을 관찰하여 다음과 같은 결과를 얻었다.

1. 분산 선포세포의 amylase 유리는 CCK 단독 투여군에 비하여 CCK-8+secretin 투여군에서 상승되었으며 특히 CCK-8 농도 10**-11 , 10**-10M 에서 amylase 유리가 의의있게 증가하였다. 그러나 CCK+secretin의 상승작용에 대해 insulin은 별 영향이 없었다.

2. CCK-8 투여로 세포내 IP^^3 는 증가하였으나 secretin이나 forskolin의 첨가에 의해 더 이상의 증가는 없었으며, insulin 투여로 별 변동은 없었다.

3. Secretin 투여로 세포내 cAMP양은 현저히 증가하였으나 secretin에 CCK-8이나 A23187을 첨가한 군에서 세포내 cAMP의 양은 별 변동이 없고 오히려 의의있게 감소하였다. 하지만 insulin 투여 유무에 따른 cAMP 생성양의 변화는 관찰되지 않았다.

4. 세포내 Ca**2+ 의 농도는 CCK-8 단독 투여 때보다 secretin이나 dibutyryl cAMP 전투여한 군에서 유의하게 증가하였다.

이상의 결과로 보아 흰쥐 이자 분산 선포세포에서 CCK의 외분비 기능에 대한 secretin의 상승작용이 확인되었다. 하지만 insulin의 CCK 및 CCK+secretin에 대한 외분비 상승작용은 뚜렷하지 않았다. Secretin-CCK의 상승작용 기전은 각각의 호르몬에 의해 일차적으

로 생성된 cAMP나 IP^^3 와 같은 세포내 전령물질 생성량의 증가에 기인한 것이 아니고 이들 세포내 전령물질 생성 후 cAMP에 의한 세포내 Ca**2+ 농도의 증가에 의한 것으로 생각된다.

[영문]

Secretin and CCK are considered to be the major hormonal regulators of the exocrine pancreatic response to meals. And it has been known that when secretin is combined with CCK, the pancreatic secretory response is greater than the additive

response to the two individual secretagogues. Insulin is also known to potentiate the secretion of digestive enzymes in responseto CCK and /or secretin.

The potentiating effect of secretagogues on pancreas has been documented mostly in vivo experiments. And little is known about the potentiating effects of secretagogues on dispersed pancreatic acini. Therefore, we investigated the mechanism of secretin, insulin and CCK potentiating effect in dispersed pancreatic

acini of rat. To observe the presence of potentiating effect of secretin and insulin on CCK, the amount of amylase release according to secretagogues were measured. The mechanism of potentiating effect of secretagogues were studied by measuring the change of the intracellular amount of cAMP and IP^^3 , and

concentration of intracellular Ca**2+ . The following results were obtained.

1. In the dispersed pancreatic acini, secretin potentiates the amylase release stimulated by 10**-11 and 10**-10M CCK-8. Insulin slightly increased the secretory response to secretin plus CCK-8, but with no statistical significance.

2. Secretin or forskolin did net increase the intracellular IP^^3 accumulation stimulated by CCK-8. Also insulin had no influence on the intracellular IP^^3 accumulation stimulated by CCK-8 plus secretin.

3. CCK-8 and A23187 significantly decreased the intracellular cAMP accumulation stimulated by secretin. But the insulin did not influence the intracellular cAMP accumulation stimulated by secretin plus CCK-8.

4. Secretin alone did not increase the intracellular concentration of Ca**2+ . Secretin and dibutyryl cAMP significantly increased the intracellular concentration of Ca**2+ stimulated by CCK-8.

These results verify the presence of the potentiating effect of secretin but not the insulin on CCK. Also the potentiating effect of amylase secretion by the simultaneous activation of the secretin and CCK was shown to be associated with increased intracellular Ca**2+ concentration, without a further elevation of intracel1ular IP^^3 or cAMP accumulation.