대학병원 관리자의 의료서비스 시장개방에 대한 인식과 대응방안 조사연구

경우는 부정적 인식정도가 약무직종이 통계학적으로 유의하게 높았다

둘째, 응답자의 지식정도에 따른 의료시장개방의 긍정적 인식정도는 경영 측면의 경우 해외연수 교육을 받은 경험이 있다고 응답한 군이 그렇지 않은 군에 비해 통계학적으로 유의하게 높았으며, 의료서비스 측면과 시설측면의 경우 개방에 관한 자료를 반드시 본다고 응답한 군과 개방화 자료가 근무에 도움을 준다고 응답한 군이 긍정적 인식정도가 통계학적으로 유의하게 높았다.

세째, 개방의 태도에 따른 의료서비스 개방의 긍정적 인식정도는 경영측면의 경우 해외연수교육이 매우 바람직 하다고 응답한 군이 통계학적으로 유의하게 높았으며, 개방의부정직 인식정도는 경영측면의 경우 해외연수교육이 전혀 바람직하지 못하다고 응답한 군이 부정적 인식정도가 통계학적으로 유의하게 높았다.

냇째, 전체 의료정칙에 관한 개선정도는 사립병원과 과장급 이상에서, 의료수가 수준의 현실화에 대한 개선 인식정도는 사립병원과 행정부서에서 통계학적으로 유의하게 높았으며, 의료기관을 지원하기 위한 제도마련은 사립병원에서, 과장급 이상의 직위에서 통게학적으로 유의하게 높았다.

다섯째, 의료서비스 시장개방에 대처하기 위해 시설과 장비 및 자본에 대한 대응이 있어야 한다고 근무년수가 20년 이상에서, 경영전략으로 의료의 질이나 서비스 수준은 향상시켜야 한다고 과장급이상의 직위에서 통계학적으로 유의하게 많았다

이 연구에서 제시된 결과들에 비추어 의료서비스 시장개방에 대처하기 위해 경쟁력강화를 위한 병원 스스로의 자구 노력이 시급하며, 의료보험 수가제도의 혁신이 시급히 강구되어야 하며, 모든 병원이 의료의 질 과 서비스 향상을 통해 국민의 지지를 확보하여야

한다. 아울러 병원이 사회조직의 일원임을 상기하여, 사회봉사에 참여하고 공익에 기여하는 자세를 갖추어야 하겠다. 병원의 특성이나 응답자들이 인식한 특성을 감안한 병원정책수립이 필요하며 앞으로 의료개방이라는 과제를 의료인과 관리자는 예외없는 관세화를 표방하는 무한경쟁 시대의 흐름을 인식하고, 각자가 속한 의견집약체를 중심으로 함께 모여 문제의 핵심을 정확히 진단하고 대응하여 평소에 개방에 대한 교육, 훈련, 인구가 필요하다, 이 연구는 병원관리자에 적합한 관리방안을 모색하는데 참고자료로 제시되었으면 한다. 또한 이 연구가 우리나라 전체병원을 대표하지 못하며 일부 응답자의 누락으로 전체병원관리자를 포함시키지 못하였던점 등의 제한점은 있으므로 이 연구의 제한점을 보충한 추가 연구가 진행되어야 할 것이다.

March. 28 to April. 8, 1995. However, 319 samples were respondent for analysis. And major results are as follow s'

First of all, if the domestic market is opened those working in public hospitals agree more so than those working in private hospitals that the facilities sector of the hospital industry would be improved. But the negative aspect, as viewed by nurses, female in particular, and pharmacists, is that hospital income as well as qualified workers will be lost to foreign medical servicer. Pharmacists more so than other also believe that the medical service sector as a whole will suffer as a result of opening up the domestic market.

Second, those who went abroad for medical seminars welcomed the idea of opening the medical service market more so than those who didn`t. Those who read materials concerning medical service and facilities also were more open to the idea of opening the medical service market.

Third, those who went abroad for seminars also had a more positive attitude toward the opening of the medical service market.

Forth, upper level management in public hospitals feel there is a need for change in insurance policies. The administration department in private hospitals feel the cost of medical feels should be raised and for the benefit of supporting medical

centers a certain system must be developed.

Fifth, for the benefit of managing the possible opening of the medical service sector, facilities, equipment, capital, medical care quality, and grade of service must be improved said those in upper level management as well as workers with 20 years or more experience.

According to the results for the benefit of opening the medical service sector a medical policy must be established. Also, it would be beneficial if management from their respective hospitals can find a suitable method for administrative work.

Because many doctors for various seasons decided not to participate in the questionaire and those in other areas other than Seoul were excluded the research may not accurately represent ????entiment of all doctors. So it would be helpful to

do further research in this issue.