자연유산 위험요인에 관한 연구 : 간호장교를 중심으로

[한글]

본 연구는 간호장교의 자연 유산 경험률 및 자연 유산과 관련된 요인을 파악하고자 5개 군 통합 병원(서울, 대전, 광주, 대구, 부산)에 근무하는 기혼 간호장교 98명(정상출산군 74명, 자연유산군 24명)을 대상으로 임신에 따른 일반적 특성 및 생활 습관에 관한 분석을 하였으며 인구 결과는 다음과 같다.

1. 간호장교의 자연 유산 경험률은 24.5%이었다.

2. 단일 변량 분석 결과 원경 주기와 음주 여부가 자연 유산 경험 유무와 관련이 있었다. 월경 주기는 정상출산군보다 자연유산군에서 불규칙한 경우가 더 많았으며, 음주율은 정상출산군보다 자연유산군에서 더 적었다. 수술실 근무 경험 유무는 정상출산군

과 자연유산군 사이에 유의한 차이가 없었다.

3. 다변량 분석에서 로지스틱 모형으로 임신 당시의 근무 부서, 모의 첫 임신 연령, 불규칙한 월경 주기, 음주를 분석한 결과 원경 주기의 불규칙성은 자연 유산과 관련이 있는 경향을 보였고 (P=0.08), 음주는 자연 유산과 유의한 관련이 있었다(P=0.007).

결론적으로 본 연구에서는 간호장교의 자연 유산 경험률이 다른 집단보다 높았으며, 자연 유산의 원인으로 불규칙한 월경 주기와 음주가 유의하였다. 그러나 추후 간호장교에 있어 자연 유산 경험률이 높은 원인 규명에 대한 심층 연구가 필요하다고 생각된다.

[영문]

The purpose of this study is to estimate the rate of spontaneous abortion in military nurse officers, and to find risk factors related to spontaneous abortion. Data were connected from military nurse officers in 5 Armed Forces General Hospitals (Seoul,Daejon, Guagju, Daegu, Busan). Among 118 eligible subjects, 98(83.1%) responded to the survey.

1. Rate of spontaneous abortion experienced in military nurse officers was 24.5%.

2. In unfavorite analyses, only irregularity of menstruation cycle and alcohol consumption were significantly different between groups of normal delivery and spontaneous abortion.

Menstruation cycle was more irregular in the spontaneous abortion group than in the normal delivery group and alcohol consumption was less frequent in the spontaneous abortion group than in the normal delivery group.

Working history in operation rooms showed no difference between spontaneous abortion and normal delivery groups.

3. In multiversity analyses which included status at time of pregnancy, age of first pregnancy, irregularity of menstruation cycle, and alcohol consumption in the logistic model, irregularity of menstruation cycle tendency(P=0.08) and alcohol consumption were significant in the spontaneous abortion group(P=0.007).

In conclusion, this study showed that the spontaneous abortion rate is higher in the military nurse officer's group than in other reporting groups.

Irregularity of menstruation cycle and alcohol consumption were significant factors in spontaneous abortion in military nurse officers. Further study will be needed to shed light on the causes of spontaneous abortion.