말초 도파민성 D2-수용체에 의한 심박수 억제기전

[한글]

심혈관계가 말초 도파민성 수용체에 의하여 조절되고 있음은 많은 실험적인 결과에 의하여 잘 알려져 있다. 도파민성 수용체는 혈관, 교감신경절 및 교감신경 말단에 존재하며 혈관을 이완시키고 콩팥에서 염분 배출을 증가시켜 말초저항 조절에 관여한다. 또한 심장에 존재하는 도파민성수용체는 심박수를 억제하여 혈압 조절에 중요한 역할을 한다. 그러나 생체내에 dopamine을 투여하면 도파민성 수용체를 통한 심혈관 억제보다는 아드레날린성 α- 및 β-수용체의 흥분에 의해 혈압 상승 및 심박수 증가가 나타난다. Dopamine에 의한 심혈관 억제작용을 관찰하기 위하여는 인위적으로 심박수를 증가시키거나, cocaine 또는 desipramine등의 전처치가 필요하였다는보고를 볼때 도파민성 수용체를 경유한 심박수 억제는 접합열내의 norepinephrine 농도와의 연관성이 있을 것으로 추측되나 아직 이에 관하여는 자세히 알려진 바 없다.

이에 본 실험에서는 심박수를 억제하는 말초 도파민성 D^^2 -수용체의 존재를 검색하고 이를 통한 심박수 억제가 접합열내의 norepinephrine 농도와의 관련성이 있는지를 규명하고자 하였다. 실험동물로는 흰쥐를 이용하였으며 척수를 제거한 상태에서 심박촉진 신경을 전기자극하여 심박수를 증가시켰을때, 흑은 외부에서 norepinephrine을 주사하거나 tyramine을 처치하여 접합열내의 norepinephrine 농도를 높인 상태에서 D^^2 -수용체 작용약물에 의한 심박수 변동을 관찰하여 다음과 같은 결과를 얻었다.

1. 척수제거후 심박촉진 신경을 전기자극하여 심박수를 증가시킨 동물에서 lisuride는 용량에 비례하여 심박수를 감소시켰으며, 이러한 작용은 Da-수용체 봉쇄약물인 sulpiride 전처치로 봉쇄되었으나 αa-수용체 봉쇄약물인 yohimbine과 D^^2 -수용체 봉쇄약물인 SCH 23390 전처치로는 봉쇄 되지 않았다.

2. 척수제거후 심박촉진 신경을 전기자극하여 심박수를 증가시킨 동물에서 α2-수용체 효현제인 clonidine은 심박수를 감소시켰으나 이 반응은 yohimbine에 의하여 봉쇄될 뿐, sulpiride에의하여는 봉쇄되지 않았다.

3. 척수제거후 norepinefhrine, tyramine 또는 isoproterenol을 정맥내 주입하여 심박수를 증가시킨 동물에서 lisuride에 의한 심박수 억제효과는 isoproterenol 주입군에 비하여 norepinephrine 또는 tyramine 주입군에서 더 강한 심박수 억제효과를 나타내었다.

[영문]

There are many experimental evidences of cardiovascular depression by peripheral dopaminergic receptors, which exist in sympathetic ganglia, sympathetic nerve endings, and vascular wall. Physiologic effects of dopaminergic receptors are D^^1-receptor mediated vasodilation and natriuresis, and D^^2 -receptor mediated inhibition of catecholamine release in sympathetic nerve terminal resulting in decreased blood Pressure. However, administrati of of dopamine caused the elevation of blood pressure and the tachycardia through the stimulation of sympathetic α- and β-receptors instead of cardiovascular depression. Also, considering the fact that it was necessary to increase heart rate by electrical stimulation or pretreatment with cocaine or desiprainine for demonstration of cardiovascular

depression by peripheral dopaminergic receptor, we hypothesized increased concentration of norepinephrine in synaptic cleft might be required for demonstration of cardiovascular depression through dopaminergic receptor.

The present study was performed to verify the decrease in heart rate by D2-receptor on cardiac sympathetic nerve endings and its relation with the concentration of norepinephrine in synaptic clefts using pithed Sprague-Dawley rat in which heart rate was increased by electrical stimulation of cardiac accelerator nerve or intravenous infusion of norepinephrine, tyramine, and isoproterenol.

The results were as follows:

1, Heart rate, which was increased by electrical stimulation of cardiac accelerator nerve in pithed rat, was dose dependently decreased by lisuride, D^^2 -receptor agonist and its effect was blocked by pretreatment with sulpiride, D^^2 -receptor antagonist, but not by pretreatment with yohimbine, α^^2 -receptor antagonist, and SCH 23397, D^^1 -receptor antagonist.

2. Heart rate, which was increased by electrical stimulation of cardiac accelerator nerve in pithed rat, was dose dependently decreased by clonidine, α^^2 -receptor agonist and this effect was blocked by pretreatment with yohimbine, but n7t with sulpiride.

3. For heart rate which was increased by infusion of norepinephrine, tyramine, or isoproterenol in pithed rat, heart rate lowering effect of lisuride was more marked in the norepinephrine- and tyramine-infusion groups, in which the concentration of norepinephrine in synaptic cleft was elevated, compared to the isoproterenol-infusion group, in which the concentration of norepinephrine in synaptic cleft was not elevated.