흰쥐 흉수 Lissauer 신경로의 Calcitonin Gene-related Peptide 함유 신경섬유와 Substance P 함유 신경섬유에 대한 면역세포화학적 연구

[한글]

일차구심계통에서 통각의 전달에 관련된 유력한 신경전달물질인 substance P와 calcitonin gene-related peptide(CGRP)가 척수의 Lissauer 신경로에서 분포하는 양상에 대해서는 아직 밝혀져 있지 않은 부분이 많다. 흰쥐의 제 10흉수와 제 2요수 Lissauer 신경로의

sub-stance P와 CGRP 함유 신경섬유가 전체 신경섬유 중에서 차지하는 비율을 정량적으로 밝히기 위해 정상 또는 capsaicin을 투여한 후, CGRP와 substance P를 항원으로 하는 면역세포화학적 방법으로 염색하여 Lissauer 신경로에 있는 이 두가지 펩타이드 함유 신경섬유의 분포를 정량적으로 비교 분석하여 다음과 같은 결과를 얻었다.

1. Substance P 함유 신경섬유의 분포비율은 제 10흉수분절에서는 전체 무수초신경섬유 의 17.3%, 전체 수초신경섬유의 21.7%였으며, 제 2요수분절에서는 전체 무수초신 경섬유의 17.1%,전체 수초신경섬유의 16.1%였다.

2. CGRP 함유 신경섬유의 비율은 제 10흉수분절에서는 전체 무수초신경섬유의 23.5%, 전체수초신경섬유의 30.4%였으며, 제 2요수분절에서는 전체 무수초신경 섬유의 27.3%, 전체 수초신경섬유의 25.8%였다.

3. Capsaicin을 생후 바로 투여한 흰쥐에서 Lissauer 신경로의 substance P와 CGRP를함유한 신경섬유의 수는 모두 크게 감소하였다.

4. Capsaicin을 생후 바로 투여한 흰쥐에서 Lissauer 신경로의 substance P 함유 신경섬유에 비해 CGRP 함유 신경섬유의 수가 더 많이 감소하였다.

5. Capasaicin을 생후 바로 투여한 흰쥐에서 제 10흉수에 비해 제 2요수 Lissauer 신경로의 면역반응 신경섬유의 수가 보다 많이 감소하였다.

postembedding immunocytochemical staining for substance P and CGRP have been done.

Thin sections of the tract of Lissauer were observed and photographer with an electron microscope. The umber of substance P and CGRP immunoreactive axons were counted and the diameters were measured by image analyzer.

The results were as follows.

1. Substance P immunoreactive axons comprise the 17.3% of the unmyelinated fibers and 21.7% of the myelinated fibers of the T10 tract of Lissauer. In the L2 tract of Lissauer, approximately 17.1% of the unmyelinated fibers and 16.1% of myelinated fibers were substance P immunoreactive axons.

2. CGRP immunoreactive axons comprise the 73.5% of the unmyelinated fibers and 30.4% of the myelinated fibers of the 710 tract of Lissauer. In the L2 tract of Lissauer, approximately 27.3% of the unmyelinated fibers and 25.8% of myelinated fibers were CGRP immunoreactive axons.

3. The numbers of both substance P and CGRP immunorective fibers were decreased markedly after neonatal capsaicin treatment.

4. The numbers of the CGRP immunoreactive fibers were decreased more than those of sub-stance P immunoreactive fibers after neonatal capsaicin treatment.

5. The numbers of immunorective fibers of both peptides of the L2 tract of Lissauer were de-creased more than those of the L2 tract of Lissauer after neonatal capsaicin treatment. In conclusion, substance P immunoreactive fibers and CGRP

immunoreactive fibers comprise 16-30% of Lissauer's tract, and the number of immunoreactive fibers were markedly decreased after neonatal capsaicin administration.