미세-전단 결합 강도시험을 이용한 상아질 접착제와 수복용 복합 레진의 호환성에 관한 연구

Abstract

[한글]이번 연구의 목적은 각각 다른 제조사의 다섯 가지 종류의 상아질 접착제와 복합레진의 미세-전단 결합강도를 측정, 비교하여 각 제조사의 system에 따른 특이성 여부를 판단하는 것이다. 다섯 개의 상아질 접착제(Prime & Bond NT, Excite, Syntac, Onecoat bond, Clearfil SE bond)와 다섯 개의 복합레진(Spectrum, Tetric Ceram, Synergy Compact, Clearfil AP-X, Z100)이 실험에 사용되었고, 사람의 치아를 교합면에 평행하게 절단한 후, 미세-전단 결합 강도 시험을 시행하였다. 또, 파절 양상을 주사 전자 현미경으로 관찰하였다. 실험결과는 one way ANOVA 와 two way ANOVA로 군간 차이를 측정하고, LSD와 Tukey를 이용하여 신뢰구간 95%에서 사후 분석하였다. 실험 결과, 상아질 접착제의 미세-전단 결합강도는 Clearfil SE bond(22.6 ㎫), Syntac(18.4 ㎫), Excite(14.6 ㎫), Onecoat bond(13.7 ㎫), Prime & bond NT(12.8 ㎫)의 순서였으며, self-etching primer adhesive system계통의 Clearfil SE bond와 Syntac이 통계적으로 유의차 있게 높은 결합강도를 나타냈다. 복합레진의 미세-전단 결합강도는 Spectrum(19.0 ㎫), Clearfil AP-X(17.5 ㎫), Synergy Compact(15.8 ㎫), Tetric Ceram(15.1 ㎫), Z100(14.7 ㎫)의 순서를 나타냈으며, Spectrum이 통계적으로 유의차 있게 가장 높은 수치를 나타냈고, Tetric Ceram과 Z100이 낮은 수치를 보였다. Self-etching primer adhesive system 군인 Clearfil SE bond와 Syntac은 이 실험에 사용된 어떠한 복합레진과의 결합강도에도 통계적 유의차가 없었다. Self-priming adhesive system 군인 Prime & Bond NT, Onecoat bond , Excite 에서는 복합레진과의 결합강도에서 통계적 유의성 있는 차이를 보였고, 이것은 사용된 복합레진에 따라 다른 결합강도를 나타냈으며, 동일제조사 제품 사용에 따른 일정한 경향성을 나타내지 않았다. 위의 결과로 볼 때, 상아질 접착제와 복합레진의 사용시 동일 제조사의 상아질 접착제와 복합레진을 선택, 사용하는 것은 미세-전단 결합강도에 영향을 끼치는 결정적인 요소가 아니며, 이는 각각의 상아질 접착제와 복합레진 자체의 특이성에 의해 결정된다고 할 수 있다.

[영문]

Purpose of this study was to compare and evaluate the combination use of 5 kinds of dentin adhesive systems and 5 kinds of composite resins using micro-shear bond test. Five adhesive systems(Prime & Bond NT, Onecoat bond, Excite, Syntac, Clearfil SE bond) and five composite resins(Spectrum, Synergy Compact, Tetric Ceram, Clearfil AP-X, Z100) were used for this study(5x5=25group, n=14/group). The slices of horizontally sectioned human tooth were bonded with each bonding system and each composite resin, and tested by a micro-shear bond strength test. In addition, observations of the sheared site after debonding were performed with scanning electron microscopy(SEM). These results were analyzed statistically. The mean micro-shear bond strength of dentin adhesive systems were in order of Clearfil SE bond(22.642 MPa), Syntac(18.368 MPa), Excite(14.599 MPa), Onecoat bond(13.702 MPa), Prime & Bond NT(12.762 MPa). The mean bond strength of self -etching primer system group(Clearfil SE bond, Syntac) in dentin was higher than that of self-priming adhesive system groups(Prime and Bond NT, Excite, Onecoat bond) significantly(P<0.05). The mean micro-shear bond strength of composite resins was in order of Spectrum(19.008 MPa), Clearfil AP-X(17.532 MPa), Synergy Compact(15.787 MPa), Tetric Ceram(15.068 MPa), Z100(14.678 MPa). Micro-shear bond strength of Spectrum was stronger than other composite resins significantly(P<0.05.) And those of Tetric Ceram and Z100 were weaker than other composite resins significantly(P<0.05). No difference was found in micro-shear bond strength of composite resin in self-etching primer adhesive system groups(Clearfil SE bond, Syntac) statistically. However, there was significant difference of micro-shear bond strength of composite resin groups in self- priming adhesive systems group(Prime & Bond NT, Excite, Onecoat bond). The combination of composite resin and dentin adhesive system recommended by manufacturer did not represent positive correlation. It didn''t seem to be a significant factor.