한국인의 경추에 대한 형태학적 연구

Abstract

[한글] 한국 성인의 경추 65예에서 계측과 형태학적 변이를 조사하였다. 계측은 경추의 가장 큰 전후경과 횡경, 추체의 상면에서 전후경, 횡경 및 앞면에서의 높이, 추공의 전후경과 횡경 각 관절면의 전후경 및 횡경 그리고 횡돌공의 전후경과 횡경을 sliding calipers로 측정하였다. 경추의 극돌기의 이열은 제2경추에서 제5경추까지는 비교적 높은 빈도로 나타났고(87%-97%) 제7경추에서는 6.3%만이 이열되어 있었다. 횡돌공은 모든 면에서 존재하였고 반수 이상에서 부횡돌공이 출현하였다. 부횡돌공은 제6경추에서 가장 많이(35.4%) 나타났고 그 중 반 이상은 양측성이었다. 추골동맥구가 관으로 형성된 예가 1.5%(1예)였다. 경늑골이 1.5%(1예)에서 관찰되었다(양측성). 제6경추와 제7경추가 융합된 경우가 3%(2예)였다.

[영문] A morphological study of 65 Korean cervical vertebral columns including dimension was done, and were reviewed other reports of cervical spine from other races. Antero-posterior and transverse diamenters of each whole vertebrae, vertebral foramina, transverse foramina, and articular facets were measured, and antero-posterior, transverse diameter and height of cervical vertebral bodies were also recorded by using sliding calipers. Bifid spinous processes were revealed high frequency in axis to fifth cervical vertebra(87-97%), but in 7th cervical vertebra, only 6.3%. Transverse forameina occurred in all of the cervical vertebrae. Accessory transverse foramina occurred about half and in 6th cervical vertebra were revealed the highest frequency(35.4%) and more than half of them were bilateral. Sulcus for vertebral artery was formed canal in 1.5%. One case of bilateral cervical rib was found. There were 2 cases of fusion of 6th and 7th cervical vertebrae(3%).