임산부의 신체적조건이 제왕절개술 빈도에 미치는 영향

1. 산모의 연령은 최연소자가 19세였고, 최고령자가 39세였으며 25세에서 29세 사이가 131명으로 전체의 64.9%를 차지하였다.

2. 신장이 작을수록 제왕절개의 빈도는 증가되었고 특히 신장이 155㎝미만인 산모에서는 제왕절개의 빈도가 대상 산모의 평균 제왕절개의 빈도보다 현저하게 높았다.

3. 모든 신장군에서 산모의 체중증가가 많을수록 제왕절개의 빈도가 증가했으며 같은 체중군에서도 신장이 작을수록 제왕절개의 빈도가 증가했다.

상인 군에서 제왕절개의 빈도가 현저하게 높았다. 특히 신장이 155 cm 미만이고 체중증가가 15㎏ 이상인 군에서 제왕절개의 빈도가 현저하게 높았다

4. X선 골반계측상 협골반으로 진단받은 사람은 전체 산모의12.4%(25/202 )를 차지했으며 협골반으로 진단받은 산모의 84% (21/25)에서 제왕절개를 시행하였고, X선 골반계측상 협골반인산모는 모든 신장군에서 제왕절개의 빈도가 높았다.

5. 자궁저별 제왕절개의 빈도는 전체 신장군에서 자궁저가 높을수록 제왕절개의 빈도가 증가되었으며 특히 신장이 155㎝ 미만이고 자궁저가 34㎝ 이상인 산모에서는 다른군 보다 현저하게 제왕절개의 빈도가 높았다.

6. 신생아의 체중별 제왕절개의 빈도는 모든 신장군에서 신생아체중이 증가할수록 제왕절개의 빈도는 증가되는 경향을 보였으며, 신생아 체중이 3.6㎏ 이상시는 모든 신장군 산모에서 제왕절개의 빈도가 현저하게 높았다. 특히 신생아 체중이 3.6㎏ 이상이고 산모의 신장이 160㎝ 미만인 산모에서는 제왕절개의 빈도가 현저하게 높았다.

7. 측두경치가 10㎝ 이상되는 군에서는 제왕절개의 빈도가 42.9%였으며, 측두경치가 9.5㎝ 이하인 군에서는 제왕절개의 빈도가 25%였다. 이상의 결과로 보아 산모의 신장이 155㎝ 미만, 체중증가가 154 이상으로 현저한 산모와 자궁저가 36㎝ 이상으로 높은 사람은

아두골반 불균형을 초래하는데 어느 정도 영향을 주며 특히 신장이 155㎝ 미만인 산모는 다른 조건에 관계없이 아두골반 불균형을 초대할 가능성이 많음을 보여 주었다.

[영문]

In this study, we reviewed 202 cages of normal pregnancy(108 cartes of normal spontaneous vaginal delivery and 94 cases of cesarean section) out of 7346 oases and those who took x-ray pelrimetry at department of obstetrics and Gynecology Sererance Hospital Yonsei University College of Medicine from january 1975 through December 1978 and obtained fellowing result.

1. According to age distribution, the youngest was 19 years of age and oldest was 39 years of age. The age between 25-29 took up 131 eases out of 202 cases with 64.9%.

2. With Increasing maternal weight gain, the overall incidence of cesarean section increased: especially when the height was shorter than 155 cm and the weight gain of more than 15 kg, the Incidence of cesarean section was h18her than the groups specified other wise.

3. The relationship between maternal height and cesarean section was that the shorter the higher the h18her was the overall Incidence of cesarean section.

4. Mothers who were identified as haying contracted pelvis in X-ray pelvimetry carried higher incidence of cesarean section regardless of what height group they fall in. In the cases with borderline pelvis, mothers with less than 160 ㎝ in height reguired cesarean section in about 50%, but with more than 160 ㎝ cesarean section was required in about 31%, thus showing the higher Incidence of cesarean section in mothers with both smaller height and borderline pelvis.

5. Relation ship between height of fundus and cesarean section revealed that the greater the height of fundus, the higher the incidence of cesarean section. In mothers with the height less than 155 ㎝, and the mothers tilth greatest 34cm in height of fundus, the incidence of cesarean section was 66.6%, which was higher than the taller group.

6. The relationship between fetal weight and maternal height, and cesarean section was that when fetal weight was heavier than 3.6 kg, the incidence of cesarean section increased more than the tighter group ; especially when the material height was shorter than 155 ㎝ the incidence of cesarean section considerably higher than the more taller groups.

7. In groups with Biparietal diameter greater than 18 on had higher incidence of cesarean section rate as much as 42.9%.Conversely groups which smaller biparietal diameter (less than 9.5㎝) had lower incidence of cesarean section rate down to

25%. According to this, maternal height less than 155㎝, weight gamin more than 15 kg with height of fundus greater thats 36 cm showed more probable chance to developed cephalopelvic disproportion. Especially the height less than 155 cm alone

had more probable chance to develop cephalolopelvic disproportion without other contributing factors.